Species
Bird Species in Comoros
Explore the birds of Comoros and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
108 target species
Showing 108 of 108 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 36.3% | 52.6% | 47.5% | 26.3% | 37.1% | 0.0% | 13.9% | 50.0% | 59.3% | 38.9% | 47.3% | 40.2% | 22.5% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 33.7% | 55.5% | 41.7% | 23.8% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 57.8% | 47.2% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 17.5% |
| Humblot's Sunbird Cinnyris humbloti | 29.8% | 32.4% | 40.0% | 17.5% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 19.4% | 50.0% | 46.4% | 18.1% | 34.5% | 38.4% | 38.8% |
| Malagasy Bulbul Hypsipetes madagascariensis | 29.0% | 49.3% | 53.3% | 10.0% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 12.5% | 37.9% | 31.9% | 48.6% | 31.9% | 51.2% |
| Malagasy Sunbird Cinnyris notatus | 28.3% | 51.1% | 40.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 18.1% | 32.3% | 26.7% | 50.0% |
| Malagasy Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone mutata | 24.4% | 5.9% | 40.0% | 6.3% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 24.9% | 27.8% | 42.9% | 26.8% | 41.3% |
| Comoro Blue-Pigeon Alectroenas sganzini | 22.1% | 4.4% | 44.2% | 6.3% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 34.8% | 16.7% | 40.3% | 28.9% | 45.0% |
| Malagasy Palm Swift Cypsiurus gracilis | 19.8% | 55.5% | 9.2% | 16.3% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 24.3% | 13.9% | 28.0% | 27.1% | 12.5% |
| Red Fody Foudia madagascariensis | 19.8% | 37.1% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 19.3% | 6.9% | 21.4% | 19.1% | 17.5% |
| Malagasy Turtle-Dove Nesoenas picturatus | 19.1% | 38.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 14.0% | 5.6% | 35.2% | 32.2% | 23.8% |
| Red-headed Fody Foudia eminentissima | 18.5% | 4.4% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 18.1% | 28.5% | 17.8% | 47.5% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 18.4% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 0.0% | 24.8% | 22.3% | 21.0% | 19.7% | 5.0% |
| Greater Vasa Parrot Coracopsis vasa | 18.2% | 4.4% | 40.0% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 26.4% | 5.6% | 36.0% | 36.7% | 23.8% |
| Kirk's White-eye Zosterops kirki | 17.7% | 32.7% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 25.0% | 19.8% | 2.8% | 21.9% | 17.4% | 32.5% |
| Comoro Thrush Turdus bewsheri | 17.0% | 1.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 6.9% | 37.5% | 31.8% | 36.3% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 16.2% | 28.0% | 13.4% | 31.3% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 27.4% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 6.7% | 5.0% |
| Olive Bee-eater Merops superciliosus | 15.8% | 12.1% | 9.2% | 20.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 4.6% | 34.7% | 11.8% | 16.3% | 12.5% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 15.7% | 32.7% | 38.3% | 23.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 22.2% | 10.7% | 8.9% | 11.3% |
| Cuckoo-roller Leptosomus discolor | 15.3% | 5.9% | 34.2% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 7.4% | 2.8% | 19.9% | 23.8% | 51.2% |
| Malagasy Harrier Circus macrosceles | 15.1% | 3.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 15.3% | 24.5% | 17.4% | 30.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 13.6% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 5.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 6.9% | 26.4% | 10.0% | 5.3% | 12.5% |
| Comoro Pigeon Columba pollenii | 13.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 25.0% | 15.2% | 6.9% | 26.7% | 19.6% | 28.7% |
| Comoro Black Parrot Coracopsis sibilans | 12.6% | 26.5% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 2.8% | 14.1% | 18.6% | 33.8% |
| Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola | 10.9% | 29.4% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 6.5% | 18.1% | 8.3% | 6.4% | 5.0% |
| Grande Comore Bulbul Hypsipetes parvirostris | 10.8% | 1.5% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 11.1% | 15.3% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
| Grande Comore Brush-Warbler Nesillas brevicaudata | 9.2% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 8.7% | 2.8% | 13.0% | 14.2% | 22.5% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 8.9% | 52.9% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 13.9% | 0.7% | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| Malagasy Swift Apus balstoni | 8.7% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 19.4% | 10.6% | 18.9% | 22.5% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 8.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 2.8% | 9.4% | 8.6% | 17.5% |
| Madagascar Spinetail Zoonavena grandidieri | 8.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 50.0% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 6.2% | 11.7% | 5.0% |
| Grande Comore Flycatcher Humblotia flavirostris | 8.1% | 1.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 9.3% | 2.8% | 9.3% | 7.2% | 22.5% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 7.6% | 31.3% | 16.7% | 2.5% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 8.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| Comoro Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris cucullatus | 7.4% | 2.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 8.1% | 2.8% | 13.4% | 9.8% | 10.0% |
| Comoro White-eye Zosterops mouroniensis | 6.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 25.0% | 9.2% | 2.8% | 7.8% | 9.3% | 17.5% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 6.3% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 8.3% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| Anjouan Sunbird Cinnyris comorensis | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 24.9% | 9.1% | 6.3% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 6.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 5.1% | 3.8% | 12.5% |
| Moheli White-eye Zosterops comorensis | 6.2% | 10.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 12.2% | 0.0% |
| Comoro Scops-Owl Otus pauliani | 6.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 2.8% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 10.0% |
| Frances's Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza francesiae | 5.9% | 1.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 17.5% | 18.7% | 23.8% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 5.5% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 5.6% | 4.5% | 12.7% | 0.0% |
| Grande Comore Drongo Dicrurus fuscipennis | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 5.9% | 4.7% | 10.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 5.2% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 10.0% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Moheli Bulbul Hypsipetes moheliensis | 5.2% | 2.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 5.6% | 7.8% | 7.1% | 6.3% |
| Gray-headed Lovebird Agapornis canus | 5.1% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 12.5% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 4.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 9.7% | 3.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% |
| Malagasy Kingfisher Corythornis vintsioides | 4.4% | 1.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.6% | 4.8% | 12.5% |
| Comoro Blue Vanga Cyanolanius comorensis | 4.3% | 2.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 6.3% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 4.2% | 14.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Comoro Green-Pigeon Treron griveaudi | 3.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 6.3% |
| Malagasy Brush-Warbler Nesillas typica | 3.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 10.3% | 12.5% |
| Crested Drongo Dicrurus forficatus | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 4.2% | 14.1% | 7.0% | 6.3% |
| African Swift Apus barbatus | 3.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 10.6% | 0.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 2.7% | 4.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 12.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Anjouan Scops-Owl Otus capnodes | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 6.3% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 6.3% |
| Anjouan White-eye Zosterops anjuanensis | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 21.8% | 6.2% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 6.3% |
| Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola | 2.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 25.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.6% | 7.0% | 12.5% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 9.2% | 5.0% |
| Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria | 2.2% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 2.2% | 5.0% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% |
| Moheli Scops-Owl Otus moheliensis | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 7.3% | 7.6% | 6.3% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 2.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 6.3% |
| Malagasy White-eye Zosterops maderaspatanus | 1.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 12.5% |
| Moheli Brush-Warbler Nesillas mariae | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 4.7% | 6.3% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 2.2% | 4.7% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 1.3% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| House Crow Corvus splendens | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 4.2% | 5.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Persian Shearwater Puffinus persicus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 7.5% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Malagasy Pond-Heron Ardeola idae | 0.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% |
| Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Malagasy Coucal Centropus toulou | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Java Sparrow Padda oryzivora | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates matsudairae | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |