Species
Bird Species in Guinea-Bissau
Explore the birds of Guinea-Bissau and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
453 target species
Showing 453 of 453 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 55.3% | 30.7% | 58.1% | 43.7% | 58.7% | 68.0% | 64.8% | 81.5% | 13.3% | 61.7% | 71.2% | 54.2% | 57.2% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 49.8% | 26.1% | 48.8% | 44.6% | 48.5% | 58.4% | 59.7% | 71.0% | 14.2% | 55.3% | 69.4% | 47.8% | 54.4% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 47.0% | 38.0% | 48.4% | 48.6% | 42.4% | 59.5% | 40.6% | 62.4% | 9.2% | 40.6% | 67.2% | 52.3% | 54.2% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 45.4% | 40.2% | 53.8% | 47.8% | 47.9% | 62.0% | 41.5% | 42.2% | 27.5% | 45.6% | 46.3% | 48.1% | 42.4% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 39.0% | 36.0% | 43.7% | 47.6% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 26.4% | 29.7% | 24.2% | 39.8% | 31.5% | 38.9% | 45.9% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 36.2% | 30.1% | 40.6% | 42.6% | 29.5% | 38.5% | 37.0% | 50.7% | 0.0% | 25.4% | 53.0% | 38.0% | 48.6% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 33.4% | 19.8% | 34.1% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 31.4% | 41.8% | 53.4% | 14.2% | 34.7% | 53.7% | 30.0% | 39.2% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 32.9% | 39.9% | 34.3% | 42.0% | 46.0% | 46.8% | 42.9% | 36.8% | 4.2% | 22.6% | 23.9% | 22.8% | 32.6% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 30.3% | 34.0% | 35.0% | 37.7% | 35.7% | 35.5% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 18.4% | 33.8% | 24.0% | 30.3% | 36.8% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 28.9% | 18.8% | 30.4% | 20.2% | 30.7% | 27.9% | 21.4% | 43.5% | 4.2% | 27.9% | 54.7% | 32.9% | 34.4% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 28.8% | 26.2% | 37.8% | 19.9% | 36.1% | 43.8% | 47.1% | 47.3% | 4.2% | 13.3% | 23.7% | 18.9% | 27.2% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 28.4% | 36.4% | 39.7% | 32.2% | 32.4% | 28.8% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 25.9% | 43.2% | 24.2% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 26.8% | 40.0% | 35.5% | 36.3% | 38.3% | 22.5% | 14.5% | 7.3% | 15.0% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 40.4% | 27.2% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 26.5% | 32.7% | 41.7% | 44.2% | 39.8% | 48.3% | 26.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 28.3% | 38.3% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 25.9% | 11.6% | 25.2% | 12.3% | 24.1% | 27.2% | 21.9% | 50.7% | 9.2% | 40.3% | 38.7% | 22.0% | 27.1% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 25.5% | 26.5% | 33.1% | 20.9% | 24.8% | 28.4% | 26.0% | 26.6% | 19.2% | 20.1% | 27.9% | 28.4% | 23.6% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 23.9% | 32.9% | 20.7% | 34.9% | 32.7% | 25.1% | 18.3% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 4.9% | 32.5% | 32.6% | 24.3% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 23.4% | 14.5% | 21.4% | 10.5% | 21.3% | 41.9% | 40.4% | 31.2% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 30.8% | 27.2% | 22.0% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 22.0% | 17.1% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 21.4% | 22.5% | 20.8% | 22.3% | 18.3% | 21.6% | 28.8% | 22.5% | 23.4% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 22.0% | 37.1% | 39.9% | 37.3% | 34.8% | 28.0% | 40.6% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 6.9% | 28.8% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 21.1% | 24.5% | 28.6% | 22.0% | 22.1% | 23.1% | 26.2% | 16.5% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 22.5% | 30.1% | 22.5% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 21.0% | 31.1% | 39.3% | 26.0% | 34.4% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 14.2% | 7.0% | 21.9% | 38.2% | 28.4% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 20.9% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 25.7% | 32.7% | 15.7% | 16.9% | 5.0% | 16.2% | 17.6% | 22.0% | 30.0% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 20.0% | 22.2% | 19.1% | 20.5% | 23.5% | 28.7% | 20.1% | 21.8% | 4.2% | 23.0% | 15.0% | 18.8% | 23.1% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 19.8% | 15.7% | 21.6% | 20.0% | 23.7% | 14.9% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 19.2% | 10.8% | 31.5% | 17.2% | 16.9% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 19.7% | 13.5% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 23.1% | 27.7% | 4.2% | 11.2% | 34.2% | 18.4% | 24.9% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 19.5% | 25.3% | 21.8% | 20.1% | 20.7% | 18.2% | 19.9% | 18.1% | 10.0% | 6.9% | 21.9% | 22.8% | 28.1% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 19.3% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 15.9% | 17.5% | 25.7% | 20.6% | 35.7% | 9.2% | 24.5% | 25.7% | 15.8% | 17.5% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 19.1% | 8.7% | 29.7% | 14.6% | 16.6% | 15.4% | 14.0% | 27.4% | 0.0% | 27.9% | 29.8% | 25.5% | 19.3% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 18.9% | 8.6% | 14.7% | 6.4% | 10.3% | 23.9% | 19.3% | 22.5% | 23.3% | 31.9% | 27.8% | 19.1% | 19.6% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 17.9% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 9.5% | 12.0% | 29.1% | 16.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 33.4% | 21.7% | 29.4% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 17.9% | 9.5% | 18.8% | 9.7% | 12.5% | 25.2% | 25.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 23.8% | 18.4% | 21.1% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 17.8% | 16.3% | 20.6% | 14.1% | 21.8% | 27.8% | 25.2% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 26.3% | 11.2% | 19.2% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 17.7% | 9.5% | 14.1% | 7.0% | 13.7% | 23.4% | 16.4% | 28.0% | 5.0% | 23.5% | 33.8% | 15.3% | 22.4% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 17.5% | 20.3% | 37.8% | 13.5% | 27.4% | 19.2% | 9.7% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 12.3% | 22.6% | 28.2% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 17.3% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 7.5% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 13.8% | 36.1% | 19.2% | 15.6% | 35.9% | 20.4% | 16.5% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 17.2% | 6.0% | 12.8% | 5.0% | 12.0% | 28.8% | 30.3% | 46.6% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 21.1% | 12.0% | 16.0% |
| West African Pied Hornbill Lophoceros semifasciatus | 17.2% | 12.6% | 16.3% | 6.5% | 13.7% | 23.6% | 32.5% | 34.2% | 4.2% | 12.2% | 20.9% | 15.9% | 13.8% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 16.2% | 5.4% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 11.4% | 20.1% | 17.1% | 42.7% | 0.0% | 18.5% | 34.8% | 16.6% | 14.7% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 16.0% | 10.0% | 12.2% | 6.4% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 15.5% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 18.9% | 19.0% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 15.9% | 4.2% | 17.3% | 9.8% | 15.8% | 28.7% | 25.4% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 18.6% | 6.4% | 9.7% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 14.7% | 13.7% | 22.9% | 13.3% | 9.4% | 12.6% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 13.3% | 18.1% | 20.3% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 14.4% | 10.9% | 25.0% | 12.6% | 10.3% | 21.8% | 19.0% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 18.7% | 10.2% | 20.3% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 14.2% | 25.4% | 25.1% | 22.8% | 17.3% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 19.2% | 6.0% | 10.5% | 20.7% | 14.0% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 14.1% | 10.9% | 20.6% | 11.3% | 14.0% | 9.1% | 12.3% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 25.0% | 15.5% | 15.2% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 13.8% | 23.3% | 18.8% | 19.3% | 15.6% | 23.3% | 12.3% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 11.6% | 14.4% | 13.8% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 13.7% | 9.6% | 27.9% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 16.4% | 14.0% | 9.3% | 4.2% | 16.2% | 17.9% | 8.0% | 15.1% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 13.5% | 12.1% | 17.2% | 8.4% | 15.6% | 20.5% | 22.5% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 17.7% | 6.8% | 15.8% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 13.1% | 8.2% | 13.0% | 11.3% | 9.5% | 16.1% | 11.2% | 22.8% | 5.0% | 18.1% | 21.0% | 8.6% | 12.8% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 12.8% | 22.3% | 24.4% | 20.2% | 20.5% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 14.2% | 2.5% | 11.6% | 18.2% | 9.0% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 12.3% | 2.7% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 7.4% | 24.1% | 27.5% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 14.6% | 7.5% | 4.2% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 12.1% | 21.1% | 13.1% | 24.8% | 16.6% | 11.7% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 13.3% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 13.7% | 14.7% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 12.0% | 23.0% | 23.9% | 17.3% | 10.3% | 7.1% | 5.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 19.4% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 12.0% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 8.6% | 4.5% | 14.4% | 9.4% | 10.9% | 10.0% | 18.1% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 16.5% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 11.8% | 6.0% | 17.1% | 7.7% | 10.2% | 11.3% | 13.5% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 13.1% | 9.2% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 11.6% | 2.6% | 5.1% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 8.5% | 12.0% | 19.8% | 5.0% | 37.8% | 20.2% | 9.4% | 10.6% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 11.6% | 11.6% | 13.0% | 7.5% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 4.6% | 8.3% | 14.2% | 11.8% | 19.6% | 12.5% | 9.6% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 11.5% | 7.2% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 14.8% | 22.7% | 17.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 13.8% | 6.4% | 8.7% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 11.4% | 6.9% | 13.4% | 6.0% | 9.4% | 17.9% | 13.1% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 14.6% | 10.7% | 16.5% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 11.3% | 9.0% | 15.5% | 11.2% | 13.7% | 17.8% | 8.2% | 6.9% | 4.2% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 7.1% | 19.5% |
| Yellow-gorgeted Greenbul Atimastillas flavicollis | 11.3% | 4.1% | 7.3% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 22.2% | 11.3% | 32.5% | 4.2% | 9.6% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 7.5% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 11.3% | 12.6% | 15.6% | 6.4% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 17.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 20.2% | 8.4% | 10.6% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 11.2% | 8.5% | 4.5% | 8.6% | 7.5% | 11.0% | 7.8% | 20.2% | 14.2% | 6.0% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 18.2% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 11.1% | 16.4% | 25.9% | 20.1% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 4.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 7.9% | 12.7% | 16.0% |
| Little Greenbul Eurillas virens | 10.7% | 8.0% | 9.1% | 10.4% | 14.0% | 23.7% | 25.4% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 6.8% | 7.7% | 10.1% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 10.6% | 9.3% | 11.5% | 14.7% | 16.2% | 8.4% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.3% | 15.2% | 17.8% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 10.5% | 8.3% | 10.9% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 25.7% | 12.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 10.3% | 10.7% | 11.1% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 10.5% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 11.8% | 10.3% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 22.1% | 6.5% | 8.1% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 10.2% | 27.0% | 11.5% | 23.7% | 9.3% | 8.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 14.7% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 10.2% | 8.1% | 13.5% | 4.8% | 10.6% | 11.9% | 7.8% | 24.9% | 0.0% | 11.2% | 6.6% | 9.2% | 13.7% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 10.1% | 18.6% | 20.4% | 19.8% | 7.2% | 5.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 14.9% | 12.3% | 15.2% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 10.1% | 22.9% | 15.5% | 11.4% | 19.9% | 9.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 5.0% | 9.2% | 10.9% | 11.0% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 10.0% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 0.8% | 6.6% | 18.3% | 31.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 8.4% | 7.7% | 7.1% |
| Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer | 9.8% | 5.6% | 12.6% | 4.3% | 9.2% | 22.9% | 22.2% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 7.8% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 9.7% | 14.7% | 21.9% | 20.1% | 12.6% | 12.9% | 10.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.3% | 13.9% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 9.7% | 4.3% | 15.5% | 8.9% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 8.0% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 9.7% | 9.6% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 9.7% | 3.3% | 5.7% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 5.3% | 9.0% | 20.4% | 13.3% | 19.7% | 16.3% | 8.6% | 11.7% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 9.7% | 3.2% | 16.7% | 9.4% | 13.2% | 19.8% | 13.4% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 1.0% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 13.6% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 9.7% | 1.8% | 8.5% | 6.6% | 6.4% | 20.5% | 16.7% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 13.9% | 6.1% | 8.1% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 9.5% | 1.0% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 2.0% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 12.9% | 10.0% | 27.1% | 16.2% | 14.9% | 7.0% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 9.4% | 8.8% | 14.0% | 11.8% | 12.3% | 22.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 13.4% | 20.0% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 9.3% | 2.2% | 9.3% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 15.1% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 22.6% | 7.9% | 9.6% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 9.3% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 10.9% | 13.6% | 33.2% | 26.6% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 2.2% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 9.2% | 23.5% | 11.6% | 13.1% | 16.6% | 7.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 8.9% | 9.7% | 10.5% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 9.1% | 9.0% | 13.7% | 6.6% | 6.8% | 15.6% | 9.1% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 14.9% | 5.5% | 4.9% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 9.0% | 8.3% | 11.4% | 8.1% | 4.2% | 8.1% | 11.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.7% | 21.9% | 13.1% | 5.7% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 8.6% | 9.6% | 10.0% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 11.0% | 11.5% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 14.9% | 9.2% | 9.9% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 8.4% | 19.2% | 7.9% | 13.0% | 19.3% | 3.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 7.9% | 9.5% | 8.2% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 8.3% | 15.2% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 17.5% | 14.2% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 5.0% | 1.0% | 6.9% | 7.4% | 2.0% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 8.3% | 9.7% | 9.0% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 11.8% | 16.2% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 10.5% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 8.2% | 13.2% | 3.5% | 6.4% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 6.9% | 11.4% | 12.3% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 8.1% | 7.0% | 10.2% | 6.9% | 6.2% | 19.6% | 15.4% | 7.4% | 5.0% | 1.0% | 9.5% | 6.1% | 2.6% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 8.1% | 8.5% | 13.4% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 9.7% | 5.8% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 14.3% | 7.2% | 8.1% | 7.3% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 7.8% | 2.3% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 6.1% | 17.7% | 14.7% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 8.3% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 7.8% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 12.0% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.0% | 7.1% | 11.7% | 10.1% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 7.7% | 2.9% | 9.0% | 5.6% | 10.7% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.9% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 13.1% | 10.6% | 17.7% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 7.7% | 3.4% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 6.2% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 13.8% | 6.1% | 6.9% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 7.6% | 8.1% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 7.9% | 16.6% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 12.2% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 7.3% | 2.9% | 8.3% | 3.7% | 6.1% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 12.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 6.3% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 7.2% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 14.6% | 10.0% | 2.5% | 4.4% | 9.3% | 12.3% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 7.2% | 7.3% | 6.7% | 10.6% | 9.6% | 7.1% | 2.8% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 8.5% | 15.9% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 7.1% | 4.2% | 13.6% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 11.1% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 10.7% | 4.4% | 7.2% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 7.0% | 6.4% | 8.1% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 5.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 23.6% | 8.9% | 5.1% | 7.2% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 7.0% | 4.7% | 8.7% | 2.6% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 9.8% | 4.0% | 7.4% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 7.0% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 6.5% | 5.4% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 9.1% | 2.0% | 12.3% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 6.8% | 3.7% | 9.6% | 4.1% | 5.7% | 16.1% | 10.4% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 6.2% | 3.9% | 3.9% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 6.8% | 5.7% | 0.5% | 5.3% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 11.2% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 4.6% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 6.8% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 9.8% | 14.2% | 15.6% | 26.6% | 6.0% | 2.0% |
| Leaf-love Phyllastrephus scandens | 6.8% | 1.9% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 4.7% | 13.0% | 21.1% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 6.1% | 6.9% | 6.6% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 6.7% | 3.1% | 16.2% | 11.0% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 7.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 13.1% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 6.7% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 2.6% | 7.9% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 12.5% | 5.9% | 7.8% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 6.6% | 16.2% | 4.6% | 7.3% | 13.8% | 10.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 10.1% | 4.5% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 6.5% | 1.8% | 5.6% | 0.8% | 5.5% | 21.8% | 22.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.9% | 2.5% | 5.0% |
| Gray-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus | 6.5% | 5.3% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 7.2% | 15.2% | 24.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 3.2% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 6.5% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 0.9% | 4.2% | 16.6% | 10.8% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 11.0% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 6.5% | 7.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 13.4% | 6.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 5.7% | 13.1% |
| White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra | 6.3% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 5.5% | 3.6% | 11.4% | 17.3% | 9.3% | 4.2% | 1.0% | 7.6% | 6.0% | 3.8% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 6.3% | 12.6% | 14.8% | 16.2% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 1.9% | 14.5% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 6.3% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 7.1% | 10.8% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 15.0% | 1.4% | 2.7% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 6.3% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 9.3% | 3.9% | 7.7% | 5.6% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 6.8% | 10.3% | 6.0% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 6.1% | 3.8% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 6.3% | 12.2% | 5.0% | 13.7% | 18.5% | 3.8% | 0.9% |
| Ahanta Spurfowl Pternistis ahantensis | 5.9% | 4.1% | 6.3% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 4.7% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 11.7% | 4.8% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 5.8% | 1.3% | 5.3% | 7.2% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 11.9% | 2.1% | 3.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 5.7% | 7.3% | 16.4% | 5.6% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 5.4% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 7.0% | 9.4% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 5.7% | 3.9% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 12.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 6.4% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 5.7% | 2.2% | 5.7% | 5.0% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 9.5% |
| Turati's Boubou Laniarius turatii | 5.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 17.5% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 5.1% | 2.6% | 3.5% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 5.5% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 16.5% | 2.7% | 1.3% |
| Green Hylia Hylia prasina | 5.5% | 5.9% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 6.1% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 2.5% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 5.3% | 15.4% | 3.5% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 3.2% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 12.9% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 5.3% | 17.6% | 4.9% | 7.9% | 10.4% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 4.9% | 4.7% | 5.0% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 12.2% | 10.6% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 16.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% |
| Western Nicator Nicator chloris | 5.2% | 3.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 8.8% | 22.4% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 5.0% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 5.1% | 4.9% | 7.7% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 13.7% | 14.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 2.5% |
| Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius | 5.1% | 7.3% | 5.2% | 13.0% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 8.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 4.6% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 4.8% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 4.6% | 9.1% | 8.1% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 7.6% | 4.5% | 2.6% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 4.8% | 6.7% | 13.0% | 2.5% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 5.4% | 0.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 7.6% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 4.8% | 6.9% | 4.0% | 5.9% | 9.7% | 7.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 6.4% | 5.8% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 4.7% | 4.1% | 6.9% | 7.5% | 9.5% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 9.1% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 4.7% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.8% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.5% | 7.8% | 9.5% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 3.0% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 10.2% | 2.0% | 1.5% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 4.7% | 11.0% | 2.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 7.8% | 9.2% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 4.7% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 8.3% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.9% | 11.1% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 4.7% | 6.0% | 11.9% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 7.5% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.4% | 10.5% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 4.5% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 7.3% | 7.6% | 4.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 8.9% | 2.7% | 5.0% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 4.5% | 3.5% | 4.6% | 1.6% | 4.6% | 12.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 10.3% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 4.4% | 5.7% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 3.5% | 5.2% | 2.9% | 8.2% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 9.6% | 5.2% | 4.4% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 4.4% | 1.5% | 7.9% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 9.0% | 2.9% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 8.5% | 2.2% | 4.9% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 4.4% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 8.8% | 13.1% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 4.7% | 3.3% | 4.2% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 4.3% | 14.2% | 3.3% | 10.6% | 11.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.7% | 2.0% | 2.2% |
| Western Red-billed Hornbill Tockus kempi | 4.3% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 5.7% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 12.0% | 2.4% | 3.5% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 4.2% | 5.3% | 12.2% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 3.0% | 12.7% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 10.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 4.2% | 14.4% | 3.2% | 6.3% | 9.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 3.9% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 4.2% | 3.7% | 7.2% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 6.5% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 9.0% | 1.7% | 4.5% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 4.1% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 5.1% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.5% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 2.9% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 4.1% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 15.6% | 14.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster | 4.1% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 1.9% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 4.1% | 14.3% | 1.9% | 5.5% | 10.6% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 2.8% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 4.0% | 8.0% | 10.5% | 4.8% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 1.9% | 3.9% | 7.9% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 4.0% | 1.7% | 7.7% | 0.5% | 8.5% | 9.9% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 4.9% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 3.9% | 0.9% | 5.1% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 4.5% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 3.9% | 5.4% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 6.4% | 4.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 1.2% | 5.1% | 6.1% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 3.8% | 0.3% | 6.4% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 11.9% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 3.2% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 3.8% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 8.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 6.5% | 0.5% | 3.2% |
| Blue Malkoha Ceuthmochares aereus | 3.8% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 11.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 0.7% |
| Great Blue Turaco Corythaeola cristata | 3.7% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 12.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 3.8% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 3.6% | 8.2% | 2.9% | 8.4% | 6.3% | 4.4% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.9% | 5.3% | 0.7% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 3.6% | 4.6% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 5.4% | 2.0% | 4.8% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 3.6% | 7.6% | 2.3% | 6.8% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 1.7% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 3.6% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 10.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 8.6% | 2.9% | 4.1% |
| White-tailed Alethe Alethe diademata | 3.5% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 6.7% | 12.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 3.7% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 3.4% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 1.3% | 3.9% | 10.0% | 6.4% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.2% | 2.3% | 1.5% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 3.4% | 3.2% | 9.6% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 3.1% |
| Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator | 3.4% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 12.8% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.6% | 2.3% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 3.4% | 6.0% | 6.1% | 8.2% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.4% | 11.3% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 3.4% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 3.8% | 9.3% | 4.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 2.7% |
| Mouse-brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus | 3.3% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 7.7% | 1.4% | 7.8% | 5.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 4.7% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 3.2% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 0.5% | 1.9% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 3.2% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 12.8% | 3.2% | 1.0% | 2.9% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 3.2% | 6.2% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 10.8% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 8.4% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 3.2% | 2.7% | 7.9% | 1.6% | 6.1% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 4.8% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 3.1% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 7.7% | 1.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 8.1% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 6.3% | 2.9% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.1% | 2.1% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 3.1% | 3.7% | 5.0% | 2.4% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 8.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 4.6% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 3.0% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 6.3% | 5.5% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 3.0% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 12.1% | 8.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 2.9% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 4.8% | 7.9% | 6.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.9% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 2.9% | 4.0% | 1.8% | 4.0% | 3.5% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 5.9% | 3.8% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 2.9% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 13.1% | 6.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera maculosa | 2.8% | 0.5% | 6.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 7.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 4.4% | 1.6% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 2.8% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 2.8% | 3.9% | 6.5% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 5.6% |
| Swamp Greenbul Thescelocichla leucopleura | 2.7% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 3.7% | 8.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 0.8% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 2.7% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 7.6% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 2.7% | 1.9% | 5.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 4.0% | 5.4% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 2.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.7% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 2.6% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 3.2% | 5.5% | 6.1% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 1.6% |
| Puvel's Illadopsis Illadopsis puveli | 2.6% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 1.7% | 11.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 1.0% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 2.6% | 1.0% | 5.8% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 1.6% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 3.3% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 2.6% | 6.1% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.8% | 0.2% | 7.4% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 2.6% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 4.9% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 2.1% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 2.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 9.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 7.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 2.5% | 3.2% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 3.8% | 4.8% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 2.4% | 13.7% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.8% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 7.4% | 4.0% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 0.6% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 2.4% | 1.0% | 4.5% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 5.5% | 8.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% |
| Slender-billed Greenbul Stelgidillas gracilirostris | 2.4% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.5% | 10.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 2.3% | 1.6% | 7.3% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 5.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 2.3% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 11.7% |
| White-browed Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens | 2.3% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 5.9% | 8.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.9% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 2.2% | 2.0% | 5.9% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 2.2% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2.9% |
| Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher Bias musicus | 2.1% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 6.2% | 3.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.1% |
| Yellow-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna elata | 2.1% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 10.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.4% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 10.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.1% |
| Black-and-white Mannikin Spermestes bicolor | 2.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 2.0% | 3.8% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 6.9% |
| Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus | 2.0% | 0.8% | 4.7% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 1.9% | 5.1% | 7.1% | 3.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 1.9% | 0.9% | 5.5% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 4.3% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.0% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 1.9% | 6.1% | 5.3% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina | 1.9% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 4.4% | 2.9% | 4.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 3.2% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 1.9% | 3.8% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 1.9% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 7.0% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.7% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 1.8% | 1.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 1.5% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 5.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 0.9% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 4.5% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 1.7% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 0.7% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 1.7% | 6.1% | 4.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.9% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 1.6% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 6.5% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 5.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 3.4% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 1.5% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 1.5% | 6.4% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 3.2% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 6.9% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 8.7% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 2.9% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 1.4% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 4.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 3.1% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 1.4% | 5.9% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 1.4% | 2.1% | 4.9% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| Capuchin Babbler Turdoides atripennis | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 1.5% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 5.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 7.3% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 1.3% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 3.3% | 0.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Green Crombec Sylvietta virens | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 7.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.5% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.7% | 0.1% | 1.0% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.9% |
| Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens | 1.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.0% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 2.6% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 4.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Simple Greenbul Chlorocichla simplex | 1.1% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.9% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 1.0% | 0.6% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 1.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 1.0% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.9% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 1.0% | 0.5% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 1.0% | 4.6% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.9% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 3.8% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 0.9% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.2% |
| Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% |
| Buff-spotted Woodpecker Pardipicus nivosus | 0.9% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 0.9% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.5% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.9% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 0.1% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 0.6% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.9% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.7% |
| Red-tailed Greenbul Criniger calurus | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.1% |
| Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Western Subalpine Warbler Curruca iberiae | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 6.2% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.8% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.7% | 0.3% | 3.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Forbes's Plover Thinornis forbesi | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 0.7% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Dybowski's Twinspot Euschistospiza dybowskii | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Black-winged Oriole Oriolus nigripennis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 0.6% | 0.8% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Buff-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra adelberti | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 0.5% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Double-toothed Barbet Pogonornis bidentatus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 0.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Oliveback Delacourella capistrata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.9% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| Black-backed Cisticola Cisticola eximius | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crimson Seedcracker Pyrenestes sanguineus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 0.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Broadbill Smithornis capensis | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza erythropus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.4% | 4.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.4% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.4% | 0.2% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Timneh Parrot Psittacus timneh | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Compact Weaver Pachyphantes superciliosus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Melancholy Woodpecker Dendropicos lugubris | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 0.2% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon indicator | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| White-crested Tiger-Heron Tigriornis leucolopha | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape Verde Shearwater Calonectris edwardsii | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus | 0.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Malimbe Malimbus rubricollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cameroon Indigobird Vidua camerunensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Red-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus atroflavus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Cassin's Honeybird Prodotiscus insignis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple-throated Cuckooshrike Campephaga quiscalina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Bearded-Greenbul Criniger barbatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-collared Widowbird Euplectes ardens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Honeybird Prodotiscus regulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Green Sunbird Anthreptes seimundi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sabine's Gull Xema sabini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Crested Guineafowl Guttera verreauxi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Tchagra Bocagia minuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |