Species
Bird Species in Botswana
Explore the birds of Botswana and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
565 target species
Showing 565 of 565 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola | 48.6% | 48.1% | 50.4% | 46.7% | 55.3% | 46.6% | 45.3% | 50.1% | 43.8% | 48.3% | 48.5% | 48.2% | 52.2% |
| Blacksmith Lapwing Vanellus armatus | 45.2% | 44.3% | 40.2% | 39.4% | 46.7% | 45.8% | 47.3% | 48.8% | 46.3% | 45.3% | 43.0% | 48.9% | 46.4% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 41.0% | 37.3% | 36.5% | 38.0% | 46.8% | 43.7% | 43.6% | 50.8% | 41.7% | 39.8% | 39.1% | 36.5% | 38.3% |
| Lilac-breasted Roller Coracias caudatus | 37.0% | 33.8% | 30.1% | 33.6% | 39.2% | 40.7% | 39.6% | 40.3% | 38.7% | 36.5% | 34.7% | 39.2% | 37.3% |
| Gray Go-away-bird Crinifer concolor | 36.2% | 34.7% | 36.6% | 33.6% | 41.3% | 35.2% | 34.9% | 38.4% | 36.4% | 35.9% | 36.3% | 34.7% | 35.9% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 33.6% | 26.2% | 29.9% | 28.3% | 35.2% | 32.8% | 34.0% | 37.6% | 35.5% | 37.5% | 34.8% | 39.2% | 32.4% |
| Southern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus rufirostris | 33.3% | 30.6% | 27.4% | 27.7% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 40.3% | 40.4% | 34.4% | 32.4% | 28.3% | 29.8% | 31.9% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 31.1% | 24.8% | 31.3% | 26.2% | 28.2% | 28.3% | 30.4% | 32.8% | 34.3% | 34.0% | 33.2% | 37.3% | 32.8% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 30.7% | 33.3% | 31.5% | 26.0% | 32.6% | 29.7% | 27.6% | 31.8% | 28.3% | 27.7% | 29.5% | 34.1% | 36.1% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 29.9% | 36.9% | 35.1% | 30.4% | 31.8% | 26.4% | 20.6% | 27.1% | 24.8% | 27.7% | 28.1% | 31.5% | 38.4% |
| Red-billed Spurfowl Pternistis adspersus | 29.8% | 23.5% | 26.3% | 27.5% | 31.3% | 29.6% | 30.8% | 34.2% | 31.5% | 29.7% | 27.2% | 33.5% | 32.6% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 29.1% | 23.3% | 28.1% | 25.9% | 27.2% | 26.6% | 29.0% | 32.5% | 31.9% | 32.9% | 29.8% | 32.9% | 29.1% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 27.9% | 34.8% | 34.1% | 25.4% | 33.9% | 25.8% | 20.3% | 28.3% | 26.1% | 26.4% | 31.5% | 25.3% | 23.3% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 26.0% | 22.4% | 18.7% | 19.5% | 30.1% | 26.8% | 27.2% | 29.4% | 27.6% | 26.8% | 26.0% | 30.0% | 27.8% |
| Burchell's Starling Lamprotornis australis | 25.1% | 20.4% | 21.1% | 24.4% | 25.1% | 28.6% | 28.7% | 27.6% | 27.9% | 27.5% | 22.1% | 24.2% | 24.2% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 25.0% | 27.5% | 29.8% | 24.4% | 23.6% | 21.8% | 20.7% | 21.5% | 22.4% | 20.3% | 21.7% | 33.0% | 33.5% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 23.8% | 22.8% | 22.1% | 20.6% | 23.2% | 21.9% | 19.2% | 24.6% | 21.8% | 24.9% | 27.8% | 30.1% | 26.2% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 23.8% | 20.3% | 21.7% | 23.7% | 24.3% | 25.0% | 23.4% | 27.3% | 26.0% | 22.3% | 20.9% | 24.4% | 25.9% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 23.4% | 18.2% | 22.6% | 19.5% | 21.8% | 21.4% | 22.2% | 25.1% | 24.8% | 25.5% | 26.2% | 29.1% | 24.1% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 22.2% | 18.0% | 17.4% | 14.8% | 19.1% | 18.3% | 19.6% | 24.7% | 25.2% | 26.9% | 24.7% | 31.1% | 26.1% |
| Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill Tockus leucomelas | 22.1% | 19.7% | 16.8% | 19.8% | 22.4% | 25.2% | 27.5% | 30.3% | 27.1% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 14.6% | 17.7% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 22.1% | 25.7% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 28.8% | 19.0% | 16.8% | 18.1% | 17.8% | 18.3% | 20.3% | 25.9% | 28.4% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 22.1% | 28.5% | 20.7% | 20.9% | 24.5% | 20.4% | 19.4% | 22.1% | 20.2% | 19.8% | 21.5% | 23.3% | 23.4% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 21.8% | 26.1% | 25.7% | 19.2% | 22.1% | 19.4% | 18.7% | 21.8% | 21.5% | 19.3% | 18.3% | 23.7% | 26.2% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 21.6% | 19.0% | 18.7% | 17.2% | 20.1% | 19.2% | 19.3% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 27.6% | 22.6% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 21.3% | 19.9% | 19.4% | 16.0% | 18.1% | 16.0% | 14.4% | 18.2% | 22.5% | 27.3% | 25.3% | 30.2% | 28.2% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 21.2% | 17.0% | 15.4% | 15.3% | 20.9% | 21.5% | 22.8% | 25.9% | 23.3% | 22.5% | 22.7% | 24.4% | 22.4% |
| Southern Cordonbleu Uraeginthus angolensis | 20.9% | 22.5% | 19.1% | 16.9% | 22.6% | 19.3% | 19.5% | 26.3% | 21.3% | 19.9% | 20.2% | 20.2% | 23.1% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 20.2% | 22.6% | 18.5% | 13.9% | 18.2% | 14.6% | 15.4% | 20.6% | 21.3% | 24.2% | 22.6% | 25.6% | 25.2% |
| Arrow-marked Babbler Turdoides jardineii | 20.0% | 20.3% | 20.1% | 14.3% | 19.9% | 18.9% | 16.9% | 21.2% | 20.1% | 23.4% | 22.8% | 20.9% | 21.0% |
| Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur chalcospilos | 19.8% | 21.4% | 19.7% | 16.5% | 18.4% | 16.8% | 15.7% | 22.2% | 19.8% | 22.8% | 23.6% | 20.3% | 20.9% |
| White-browed Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser mahali | 19.5% | 26.9% | 24.6% | 21.4% | 23.7% | 17.5% | 16.1% | 17.9% | 16.3% | 14.4% | 16.2% | 18.4% | 21.1% |
| Southern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer diffusus | 19.5% | 28.7% | 27.8% | 22.1% | 20.1% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 14.2% | 17.5% | 19.7% | 24.4% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 19.5% | 18.6% | 15.8% | 17.2% | 17.8% | 20.4% | 18.1% | 21.8% | 20.4% | 19.8% | 19.1% | 23.1% | 21.3% |
| Meves's Starling Lamprotornis mevesii | 19.4% | 20.3% | 16.6% | 18.7% | 18.4% | 17.7% | 19.7% | 22.8% | 22.2% | 21.6% | 18.0% | 17.3% | 20.0% |
| Red-billed Oxpecker Buphagus erythroryncha | 19.3% | 17.2% | 19.6% | 17.2% | 19.3% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 20.9% | 19.0% | 19.1% | 19.5% | 21.6% | 22.5% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 19.0% | 16.3% | 14.9% | 14.2% | 19.2% | 17.9% | 16.0% | 22.0% | 22.9% | 22.0% | 18.7% | 21.6% | 22.0% |
| Magpie Shrike Urolestes melanoleucus | 19.0% | 17.7% | 15.5% | 15.2% | 17.6% | 19.7% | 21.0% | 24.2% | 22.2% | 20.3% | 17.8% | 18.0% | 18.1% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 18.4% | 17.1% | 16.1% | 17.4% | 20.9% | 16.1% | 16.2% | 18.3% | 18.2% | 18.9% | 20.4% | 21.1% | 19.7% |
| Swainson's Spurfowl Pternistis swainsonii | 18.2% | 23.6% | 21.1% | 16.2% | 20.6% | 16.5% | 16.7% | 16.9% | 14.8% | 14.2% | 14.8% | 19.9% | 23.0% |
| Crested Barbet Trachyphonus vaillantii | 17.9% | 23.6% | 22.7% | 15.6% | 20.5% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 15.1% | 14.9% | 15.8% | 17.6% | 19.1% | 18.9% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 17.4% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 13.2% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 18.7% | 20.9% | 21.4% | 26.1% | 21.2% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 17.0% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 16.8% | 19.4% | 19.1% | 20.9% | 20.6% | 16.9% | 14.5% | 12.4% | 17.8% | 17.0% |
| Crowned Lapwing Vanellus coronatus | 16.9% | 13.2% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 20.1% | 22.5% | 22.7% | 24.9% | 20.3% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 13.1% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 16.4% | 16.6% | 14.4% | 10.7% | 13.4% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 16.3% | 17.0% | 19.2% | 25.7% | 20.4% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 16.2% | 25.8% | 21.7% | 14.4% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 11.3% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 19.9% | 22.9% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 16.2% | 27.0% | 17.6% | 10.9% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.1% | 24.9% | 32.2% | 38.6% | 36.4% |
| Meyer's Parrot Poicephalus meyeri | 15.7% | 14.2% | 13.7% | 14.4% | 16.9% | 15.6% | 15.8% | 17.6% | 16.0% | 16.2% | 14.8% | 17.2% | 16.6% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 15.6% | 11.1% | 9.0% | 8.3% | 10.6% | 11.4% | 14.0% | 19.5% | 17.7% | 19.7% | 21.8% | 24.7% | 19.7% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 15.4% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 10.4% | 12.8% | 15.7% | 18.0% | 18.3% | 18.5% | 20.3% | 23.0% | 17.0% |
| Cape Starling Lamprotornis nitens | 15.3% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 16.4% | 17.0% | 14.7% | 13.9% | 16.9% | 14.8% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 14.3% | 15.2% |
| Coppery-tailed Coucal Centropus cupreicaudus | 14.4% | 11.2% | 11.3% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 13.0% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 16.2% | 15.8% | 14.6% | 19.0% | 17.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 14.4% | 14.7% | 10.1% | 10.3% | 10.1% | 10.5% | 11.3% | 14.8% | 14.4% | 15.3% | 19.8% | 23.1% | 18.0% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 14.2% | 15.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 14.7% | 12.5% | 11.8% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 16.5% | 16.1% |
| Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis niger | 14.1% | 15.3% | 15.5% | 13.4% | 12.9% | 13.5% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 14.6% | 12.6% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 16.2% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 14.0% | 18.1% | 15.8% | 10.6% | 9.9% | 8.7% | 10.5% | 14.5% | 15.8% | 16.7% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 17.3% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 13.8% | 14.6% | 13.5% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 13.1% | 12.2% | 13.1% | 13.4% | 13.7% | 15.0% | 14.9% | 14.8% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 13.7% | 33.5% | 29.8% | 22.6% | 15.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 27.9% | 32.5% |
| Crested Francolin Ortygornis sephaena | 13.7% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 13.5% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 15.0% | 15.8% | 14.0% |
| Black-collared Barbet Lybius torquatus | 13.4% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 10.0% | 11.2% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 13.9% | 16.2% | 15.9% | 15.1% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 13.4% | 12.2% | 12.0% | 13.4% | 19.0% | 12.2% | 11.5% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 13.0% | 13.2% | 12.3% | 16.6% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 13.2% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 16.9% | 18.1% | 12.4% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 12.6% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 12.7% | 12.6% |
| Crimson-breasted Gonolek Laniarius atrococcineus | 13.0% | 14.2% | 13.7% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 11.9% | 13.0% | 13.9% | 12.6% | 12.2% | 12.4% | 12.1% | 13.2% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 13.0% | 28.2% | 24.8% | 22.2% | 11.7% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 13.2% | 23.5% | 27.6% |
| Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus | 13.0% | 12.2% | 15.1% | 13.0% | 13.6% | 11.0% | 8.9% | 11.2% | 10.0% | 12.8% | 13.5% | 18.5% | 15.9% |
| Long-toed Lapwing Vanellus crassirostris | 13.0% | 11.8% | 10.5% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 10.1% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 15.3% | 20.3% | 16.1% |
| Southern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicoides | 12.7% | 23.0% | 23.2% | 15.3% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 5.1% | 21.2% | 22.9% | 14.4% | 19.0% |
| Black-backed Puffback Dryoscopus cubla | 12.5% | 17.9% | 15.2% | 10.8% | 10.7% | 9.8% | 7.0% | 9.3% | 9.4% | 11.6% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 16.4% |
| Gabon Boubou Laniarius bicolor | 12.2% | 11.5% | 10.3% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 8.0% | 9.2% | 11.7% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 16.1% | 17.2% | 14.1% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 12.1% | 9.1% | 5.6% | 6.3% | 8.1% | 11.5% | 11.4% | 16.1% | 16.3% | 15.2% | 14.9% | 17.5% | 13.7% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 12.1% | 8.4% | 10.2% | 11.0% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 13.7% | 13.8% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 10.1% | 13.9% | 12.4% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 12.1% | 7.5% | 9.0% | 8.6% | 12.3% | 11.4% | 9.7% | 12.0% | 16.8% | 14.3% | 13.8% | 16.0% | 13.6% |
| Black-fronted Bulbul Pycnonotus nigricans | 12.0% | 6.8% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 9.6% | 12.5% | 13.5% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 17.6% | 14.9% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
| White-browed Robin-Chat Cossypha heuglini | 11.7% | 11.6% | 12.1% | 9.7% | 10.1% | 9.1% | 8.2% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 14.6% | 14.4% |
| Rattling Cisticola Cisticola chiniana | 11.7% | 18.7% | 19.4% | 11.7% | 9.8% | 7.9% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 7.6% | 15.7% | 19.5% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 11.6% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 8.5% | 8.9% | 9.0% | 11.6% | 15.4% | 14.9% | 13.4% | 14.9% | 14.8% | 12.6% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 11.6% | 9.9% | 9.2% | 10.6% | 11.7% | 11.2% | 11.3% | 13.6% | 12.0% | 10.5% | 10.9% | 13.5% | 14.6% |
| Red-faced Mousebird Urocolius indicus | 11.5% | 13.2% | 13.1% | 9.8% | 7.5% | 10.5% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 12.0% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 9.5% | 11.2% |
| Hartlaub's Babbler Turdoides hartlaubii | 11.4% | 9.6% | 8.9% | 10.4% | 9.5% | 9.0% | 8.4% | 11.2% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 13.9% | 14.7% | 13.3% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 11.3% | 12.0% | 10.3% | 8.6% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 9.9% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 12.2% | 12.4% | 14.6% | 13.4% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 11.2% | 9.9% | 10.2% | 10.5% | 11.2% | 8.7% | 10.4% | 11.5% | 11.3% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 13.3% |
| Southern Masked-Weaver Ploceus velatus | 10.9% | 15.1% | 13.5% | 8.8% | 6.7% | 7.4% | 9.7% | 10.4% | 10.3% | 10.6% | 14.1% | 11.2% | 13.1% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 10.8% | 12.0% | 10.1% | 7.9% | 12.1% | 11.9% | 10.1% | 12.6% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 11.8% | 10.6% | 9.6% |
| Red-billed Duck Anas erythrorhyncha | 10.8% | 15.5% | 13.1% | 9.3% | 10.5% | 8.8% | 8.0% | 10.3% | 9.0% | 8.2% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 13.2% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 10.8% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 10.4% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 6.8% | 9.5% | 10.6% | 12.2% | 13.7% | 14.6% | 12.9% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 10.6% | 16.5% | 14.6% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 6.9% | 14.2% | 17.0% | 19.3% | 16.9% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 10.4% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 12.3% | 7.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 6.2% | 9.4% | 13.6% | 19.1% | 21.4% |
| Common Ostrich Struthio camelus | 10.2% | 10.3% | 9.8% | 9.9% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 10.9% | 11.8% | 10.7% | 9.5% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 10.5% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 10.0% | 8.6% | 9.3% | 10.6% | 8.3% | 8.1% | 7.7% | 9.9% | 11.5% | 12.6% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 9.8% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 9.8% | 9.2% | 9.6% | 7.3% | 7.8% | 7.2% | 7.9% | 10.4% | 9.9% | 10.2% | 9.2% | 13.4% | 15.7% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 9.6% | 9.2% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 6.9% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 14.8% | 13.4% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 9.6% | 15.4% | 12.9% | 10.2% | 9.0% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 11.0% | 12.2% |
| Kori Bustard Ardeotis kori | 9.4% | 7.5% | 9.2% | 11.0% | 10.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 12.7% | 10.2% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 7.3% | 8.7% |
| White-fronted Bee-eater Merops bullockoides | 9.4% | 8.5% | 8.4% | 10.9% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 12.4% | 14.6% | 10.5% | 8.3% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 9.3% | 17.2% | 16.4% | 9.7% | 6.8% | 7.2% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 5.8% | 9.5% | 15.2% |
| Long-billed Crombec Sylvietta rufescens | 9.1% | 12.3% | 11.7% | 7.9% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 7.8% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 8.3% | 10.1% | 8.7% | 10.4% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 8.9% | 6.1% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 7.7% | 8.0% | 6.4% | 10.9% | 9.8% | 11.5% | 12.2% | 8.9% | 6.9% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 8.9% | 7.4% | 8.5% | 9.2% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 9.2% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 10.0% | 9.5% | 8.4% | 10.2% |
| Double-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles bicinctus | 8.8% | 6.9% | 7.0% | 7.6% | 10.7% | 10.6% | 9.8% | 11.3% | 10.8% | 9.0% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 7.3% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 8.7% | 8.2% | 10.4% | 9.4% | 6.5% | 7.4% | 7.8% | 7.0% | 9.6% | 9.9% | 10.7% | 8.2% | 9.4% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 8.7% | 18.2% | 18.7% | 23.2% | 7.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 13.6% | 21.6% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 8.6% | 3.3% | 4.1% | 8.0% | 9.6% | 10.5% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 4.6% |
| Holub's Golden-Weaver Ploceus xanthops | 8.5% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 7.0% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 9.8% | 12.2% | 11.2% | 9.4% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 8.4% | 8.6% | 12.2% | 11.0% | 8.6% | 7.9% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 8.6% |
| Southern Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus leadbeateri | 8.4% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 7.6% | 8.7% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 8.6% | 8.0% | 8.2% | 9.2% | 10.3% |
| Chinspot Batis Batis molitor | 8.2% | 11.7% | 10.8% | 7.4% | 8.8% | 8.5% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 7.8% | 6.7% | 9.3% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 8.2% | 11.3% | 10.3% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 5.1% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 9.0% | 11.7% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 8.1% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 7.9% | 10.0% | 8.5% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 9.0% | 9.4% | 9.0% | 8.2% |
| White-browed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas leucophrys | 8.1% | 14.2% | 11.9% | 5.2% | 9.4% | 5.0% | 5.2% | 5.7% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 7.3% | 9.0% | 12.7% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 8.1% | 15.7% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 6.7% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 12.3% | 17.1% | 16.0% |
| Wattled Crane Grus carunculatus | 8.1% | 7.6% | 9.3% | 8.0% | 8.2% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 7.8% | 6.6% | 7.1% | 6.4% | 11.2% | 9.6% |
| Three-banded Plover Thinornis tricollaris | 8.0% | 10.4% | 8.1% | 8.5% | 6.2% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 8.5% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 8.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% |
| White-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris talatala | 7.7% | 6.4% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 4.9% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 7.6% | 9.4% | 15.0% | 16.6% | 10.5% | 6.3% |
| Marico Flycatcher Bradornis mariquensis | 7.6% | 7.6% | 8.1% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.7% | 7.3% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 7.7% | 8.3% |
| African Pipit Anthus cinnamomeus | 7.6% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 6.5% | 8.2% | 7.8% | 7.7% | 8.1% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 9.6% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 7.6% | 19.3% | 20.1% | 18.7% | 6.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 6.5% | 7.7% | 11.4% |
| Kurrichane Thrush Turdus libonyana | 7.5% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 5.7% | 8.1% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 9.5% |
| White-crowned Shrike Eurocephalus anguitimens | 7.5% | 6.6% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 7.6% | 9.4% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 9.4% | 8.0% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 7.5% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 7.5% | 12.6% | 12.2% | 5.7% | 9.7% | 7.9% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 7.1% | 6.0% | 8.5% |
| Brown-hooded Kingfisher Halcyon albiventris | 7.4% | 10.1% | 8.6% | 6.5% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 5.9% | 8.1% | 5.9% | 6.5% | 8.0% | 7.3% | 8.0% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 7.4% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 7.4% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 6.1% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 8.0% | 8.6% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 7.3% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 5.2% | 7.2% | 7.8% | 5.2% | 8.1% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 8.9% | 8.3% | 8.6% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 7.2% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 8.0% | 9.5% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 5.7% |
| Rufous-naped Lark Corypha africana | 7.2% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 12.2% | 14.3% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 7.2% | 6.7% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 7.2% | 7.8% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 8.0% | 6.2% | 5.6% | 6.6% | 7.9% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 7.1% | 7.4% | 6.2% | 4.8% | 7.6% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 7.0% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 9.1% |
| Slaty Egret Egretta vinaceigula | 7.1% | 7.8% | 5.7% | 4.0% | 5.7% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 8.4% | 8.3% | 7.3% | 10.7% | 10.2% |
| Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis | 7.1% | 10.7% | 9.2% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 5.7% | 5.3% | 6.9% | 7.5% | 9.2% |
| Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea | 7.1% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 6.3% | 6.2% | 6.6% | 7.2% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 6.2% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 7.1% | 12.3% | 11.9% | 7.9% | 7.6% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 8.9% | 10.5% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 7.0% | 6.1% | 5.3% | 9.9% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 6.8% | 5.5% | 7.0% | 8.2% | 6.6% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 7.0% | 6.4% | 7.6% | 6.9% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 4.2% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 8.9% | 9.0% | 6.4% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 7.0% | 6.8% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 5.4% | 8.3% | 9.4% | 9.7% | 11.5% | 10.0% |
| Red-crested Bustard Lophotis ruficrista | 6.9% | 8.6% | 6.9% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 5.1% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 7.2% | 6.9% | 6.6% | 8.8% | 10.1% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 6.7% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 6.6% | 8.8% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 9.8% |
| Southern Pied-Babbler Turdoides bicolor | 6.6% | 8.1% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 7.6% | 4.7% | 8.4% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 6.5% | 11.5% | 9.0% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 5.8% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 6.7% | 9.2% |
| Marico Sunbird Cinnyris mariquensis | 6.4% | 5.6% | 6.2% | 4.3% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 6.7% | 7.3% | 6.7% | 8.6% | 9.0% | 6.8% | 7.4% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 6.3% | 5.9% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 7.2% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 6.7% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 6.2% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 5.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 11.5% | 15.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Greenbul Chlorocichla flaviventris | 6.2% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 7.8% | 9.8% | 8.8% | 6.0% |
| Bearded Woodpecker Chloropicus namaquus | 6.2% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.2% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 6.1% |
| African Black-headed Oriole Oriolus larvatus | 6.2% | 9.5% | 9.0% | 4.3% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 5.9% | 5.2% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 6.1% | 14.3% | 7.9% | 5.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 11.3% | 17.1% | 17.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 6.1% | 8.4% | 6.2% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 6.8% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 13.4% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 6.1% | 7.8% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 6.0% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 7.8% | 6.8% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 6.1% | 7.6% | 4.6% | 4.7% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 4.7% | 7.8% | 10.1% | 15.4% | 11.3% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 6.0% | 4.9% | 4.5% | 6.8% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | 7.1% | 6.1% |
| Scaly Weaver Sporopipes squamifrons | 6.0% | 5.4% | 7.2% | 9.9% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 5.6% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 5.8% |
| Common Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus cyanomelas | 5.9% | 8.7% | 8.2% | 4.8% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 3.1% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 8.6% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 5.6% | 3.3% | 6.2% | 4.6% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 4.7% | 7.2% | 5.4% | 6.2% | 5.4% | 6.8% | 5.1% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 5.6% | 10.5% | 10.3% | 5.2% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 6.2% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 5.5% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 5.1% | 4.3% | 6.6% | 5.3% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 5.2% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 5.4% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 4.5% | 7.7% | 8.9% | 11.6% | 12.2% | 11.2% | 3.5% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 5.4% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 7.6% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 4.5% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 5.3% | 6.7% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 5.4% | 5.5% | 7.4% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 5.6% |
| African Marsh Harrier Circus ranivorus | 5.3% | 2.8% | 4.3% | 5.5% | 4.9% | 4.4% | 4.2% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 6.7% | 4.9% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 5.3% | 9.2% | 8.8% | 3.2% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 5.3% | 8.4% | 5.4% | 7.6% |
| Bradfield's Hornbill Lophoceros bradfieldi | 5.3% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 5.6% | 9.7% | 8.9% | 7.9% | 6.2% | 3.2% | 3.4% |
| Burchell's Sandgrouse Pterocles burchelli | 5.2% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 6.1% | 5.9% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 3.5% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 5.2% | 21.8% | 10.8% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 8.4% | 14.3% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 5.1% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 5.9% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 7.6% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 5.1% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 4.7% | 5.7% | 5.3% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 5.0% | 5.5% | 4.9% |
| Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni | 5.1% | 5.3% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.9% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 7.2% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 5.0% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 7.2% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 6.0% | 4.1% | 4.0% |
| Pied Barbet Tricholaema leucomelas | 4.9% | 6.4% | 8.0% | 4.8% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 6.4% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 4.9% | 6.3% | 2.9% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 5.5% | 4.8% |
| Rufous-bellied Heron Ardeola rufiventris | 4.9% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 5.7% | 6.2% | 5.6% | 6.6% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 5.2% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 4.9% | 5.2% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 6.3% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 4.6% | 5.8% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 4.8% | 12.1% | 10.9% | 11.4% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 10.4% | 9.1% |
| Eastern Paradise-Whydah Vidua paradisaea | 4.8% | 9.9% | 13.0% | 10.4% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 5.4% |
| Bennett's Woodpecker Campethera bennettii | 4.7% | 7.5% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 6.6% | 5.8% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 4.7% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 6.6% | 5.9% | 5.4% | 6.2% | 3.7% | 4.4% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 4.6% | 8.6% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 6.6% | 6.5% |
| Cape Wagtail Motacilla capensis | 4.6% | 5.8% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 5.1% | 5.5% | 5.6% | 4.8% |
| Southern Black-Tit Melaniparus niger | 4.5% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 6.2% | 6.5% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 4.4% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 4.9% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 4.4% | 6.6% | 5.3% | 12.0% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 12.8% | 10.3% |
| Chirping Cisticola Cisticola pipiens | 4.4% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 6.4% |
| Black-chested Prinia Prinia flavicans | 4.4% | 5.5% | 4.8% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 5.8% |
| Kalahari Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas paena | 4.2% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 3.5% | 4.6% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 4.8% | 5.5% |
| Terrestrial Brownbul Phyllastrephus terrestris | 4.1% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 5.3% | 4.2% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 4.1% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 6.4% | 6.3% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 4.0% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 7.5% | 6.5% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 4.0% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| Blue-billed Teal Spatula hottentota | 4.0% | 5.1% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 4.6% | 7.0% | 7.8% |
| White-quilled Bustard Afrotis afraoides | 4.0% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 5.2% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 4.7% | 6.9% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 4.0% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 4.6% | 4.0% | 4.7% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 3.8% |
| Shaft-tailed Whydah Vidua regia | 3.9% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 9.9% | 7.1% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 6.8% |
| Black-chested Snake-Eagle Circaetus pectoralis | 3.9% | 5.2% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 4.5% | 4.9% |
| Banded Martin Neophedina cincta | 3.9% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 7.8% | 6.6% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 3.9% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 6.7% | 10.5% |
| Pale Chanting-Goshawk Melierax canorus | 3.8% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 6.5% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 3.9% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 3.8% | 4.7% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 6.8% | 5.1% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 3.5% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 3.7% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 4.2% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 3.6% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 4.4% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 3.6% | 6.7% | 5.7% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 7.4% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 3.6% | 12.7% | 7.1% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 9.1% | 12.0% |
| Chestnut-vented Warbler Curruca subcoerulea | 3.6% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 5.5% | 4.0% | 3.4% | 4.5% | 3.0% | 3.3% |
| Natal Spurfowl Pternistis natalensis | 3.5% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 3.7% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 3.4% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 4.6% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 3.4% | 8.9% | 6.8% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 7.3% | 10.5% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 3.4% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 8.8% | 7.3% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 3.4% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 2.9% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 3.4% | 8.4% | 8.7% | 6.1% | 4.7% | 3.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 4.7% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 3.4% | 6.5% | 5.1% | 5.5% | 2.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 5.2% | 7.8% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 3.4% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 4.9% | 6.1% | 3.7% | 4.4% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 3.4% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 4.1% |
| Fan-tailed Widowbird Euplectes axillaris | 3.4% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 4.6% |
| Jameson's Firefinch Lagonosticta rhodopareia | 3.3% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 3.8% |
| Violet-eared Waxbill Granatina granatina | 3.3% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 4.3% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 3.3% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 4.0% |
| Black-throated Canary Crithagra atrogularis | 3.3% | 6.2% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 4.9% |
| Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis | 3.3% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 1.3% |
| Groundscraper Thrush Turdus litsitsirupa | 3.3% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 3.0% | 3.9% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 3.2% | 5.0% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 6.0% | 7.2% | 6.0% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 3.1% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 5.3% | 3.7% | 3.0% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.2% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 3.1% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 1.7% |
| Sabota Lark Calendulauda sabota | 3.1% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 4.9% |
| African Barred Owlet Glaucidium capense | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 3.2% |
| Dickinson's Kestrel Falco dickinsoni | 3.1% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 3.9% |
| Yellow-billed Duck Anas undulata | 3.1% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 3.9% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 3.1% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 5.3% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 3.0% | 3.8% |
| Black-faced Waxbill Brunhilda erythronotos | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 2.5% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 2.9% | 7.6% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 4.2% | 6.6% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 2.9% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 3.5% |
| Southern Brown-throated Weaver Ploceus xanthopterus | 2.8% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 5.3% | 5.6% | 3.4% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 2.8% | 4.7% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 4.4% |
| Southern Red Bishop Euplectes orix | 2.8% | 7.9% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 3.1% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 2.8% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 5.9% | 3.7% | 3.3% |
| Fawn-colored Lark Calendulauda africanoides | 2.8% | 4.9% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 4.2% | 3.8% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 3.3% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 2.7% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 2.6% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 2.1% |
| Southern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla formicivora | 2.6% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 4.1% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 2.2% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 4.7% | 3.4% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 2.6% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Cape Crow Corvus capensis | 2.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Lesser Masked-Weaver Ploceus intermedius | 2.6% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 3.9% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 2.6% | 5.0% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 4.1% | 6.4% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 2.6% | 5.5% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 5.5% | 4.6% |
| Yellow-throated Bush Sparrow Gymnoris superciliaris | 2.6% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 3.1% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 2.6% | 11.3% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 4.5% | 7.8% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 2.6% | 5.3% | 3.7% | 5.4% | 5.5% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 4.1% |
| Capped Wheatear Oenanthe pileata | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 4.4% |
| Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli | 2.5% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 2.5% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 2.4% | 7.1% | 6.0% | 2.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 3.3% | 7.5% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 2.4% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 2.2% |
| Ashy Flycatcher Fraseria caerulescens | 2.3% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 2.6% |
| Southern Yellow White-eye Zosterops anderssoni | 2.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 2.8% | 1.0% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 2.3% | 5.2% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 5.0% | 7.1% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 2.3% | 4.6% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 3.4% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 2.3% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 3.0% |
| Brown Firefinch Lagonosticta nitidula | 2.3% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 2.2% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 3.8% |
| Luapula Cisticola Cisticola luapula | 2.2% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 4.2% | 3.4% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 2.2% | 5.5% | 3.8% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 4.4% | 4.8% |
| Yellow Canary Crithagra flaviventris | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 2.2% |
| Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus | 2.1% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 3.0% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 3.4% |
| White-browed Coucal Centropus superciliosus | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 3.3% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 2.1% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 2.9% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 2.0% | 4.1% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 6.3% | 9.5% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 3.5% | 4.8% |
| Grosbeak Weaver Amblyospiza albifrons | 2.0% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 2.9% | 4.5% |
| Burchell's Coucal Centropus burchellii | 2.0% | 6.3% | 4.1% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.6% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 1.9% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.9% |
| Greater Kestrel Falco rupicoloides | 1.9% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.4% |
| Little Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza minulla | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.6% |
| Collared Palm-Thrush Cichladusa arquata | 1.9% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.4% |
| Southern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis pammelaina | 1.9% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 3.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 1.9% | 4.3% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 4.2% |
| Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata | 1.8% | 4.9% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.6% |
| Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberiza tahapisi | 1.8% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 2.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 3.3% |
| Purple Indigobird Vidua purpurascens | 1.8% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 3.3% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.2% |
| Burnt-neck Eremomela Eremomela usticollis | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 1.9% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 1.7% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.8% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 1.1% |
| Double-banded Courser Smutsornis africanus | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 2.0% |
| African Snipe Gallinago nigripennis | 1.6% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 2.5% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 1.6% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 1.4% |
| Cape Sparrow Passer melanurus | 1.6% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 2.0% |
| Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni | 1.6% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 4.8% |
| Gray-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix verticalis | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 3.3% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 1.6% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 2.1% |
| Red-capped Lark Calandrella cinerea | 1.6% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 3.0% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 1.6% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Great Rufous Sparrow Passer motitensis | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 1.5% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 3.0% |
| Retz's Helmetshrike Prionops retzii | 1.5% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Amethyst Sunbird Chalcomitra amethystina | 1.5% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 3.1% |
| Square-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus fossii | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.9% | 1.5% |
| Spectacled Weaver Ploceus ocularis | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.3% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 1.5% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 1.5% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 3.7% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 1.5% | 4.3% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.7% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 1.5% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 2.2% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 1.5% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 2.5% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 1.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 4.3% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 1.5% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 2.2% |
| Arnot's Chat Myrmecocichla arnotti | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Cape Teal Anas capensis | 1.5% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.1% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 3.3% | 2.5% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 1.4% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 1.6% |
| Southern Pochard Netta erythrophthalma | 1.4% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.5% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 3.3% | 2.6% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 1.4% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.3% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 1.4% | 5.3% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 3.5% |
| Pearl-breasted Swallow Hirundo dimidiata | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.7% |
| Lesser Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus gracilirostris | 1.4% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 2.1% |
| Buffy Pipit Anthus vaalensis | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| White-throated Swallow Hirundo albigularis | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 1.7% |
| Southern Boubou Laniarius ferrugineus | 1.3% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.5% |
| Black Cuckooshrike Campephaga flava | 1.3% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Barred Wren-Warbler Calamonastes fasciolatus | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 2.7% |
| Little Rush Warbler Bradypterus baboecala | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.3% | 1.8% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.4% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 1.2% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.4% |
| Red-headed Finch Amadina erythrocephala | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% |
| Red-winged Starling Onychognathus morio | 1.2% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.4% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 1.1% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 1.1% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.8% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 1.1% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 2.9% |
| Amur Falcon Falco amurensis | 1.1% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.0% |
| Spotted Eagle-Owl Bubo africanus | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina | 1.1% | 4.1% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 3.5% |
| Piping Cisticola Cisticola fulvicapilla | 1.1% | 4.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Trumpeter Hornbill Bycanistes bucinator | 1.1% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 1.1% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 1.1% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.5% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 1.1% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 2.1% |
| Greater Striped Swallow Cecropis cucullata | 1.1% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 1.1% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 2.1% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 1.1% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.7% |
| Eastern Clapper Lark Corypha fasciolata | 1.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2.5% |
| White-backed Duck Thalassornis leuconotus | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.3% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 1.0% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 1.8% |
| Ashy Tit Melaniparus cinerascens | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.1% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 3.7% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.3% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Chat Flycatcher Agricola infuscatus | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.5% |
| White-throated Robin-Chat Dessonornis humeralis | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Southern Fiscal Lanius collaris | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Monotonous Lark Mirafra passerina | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.4% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 0.9% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Southern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis granti | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% |
| White-winged Widowbird Euplectes albonotatus | 0.8% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.6% |
| Speckled Mousebird Colius striatus | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.4% |
| White-backed Mousebird Colius colius | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.2% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.2% |
| Pririt Batis Batis pririt | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| Namaqua Sandgrouse Pterocles namaqua | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.6% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 0.7% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.0% |
| Rosy-throated Longclaw Macronyx ameliae | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.2% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 2.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% |
| Karoo Thrush Turdus smithi | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.4% |
| Cape Shoveler Spatula smithii | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.7% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.2% |
| Dusky Lark Pinarocorys nigricans | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| African Swift Apus barbatus | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgus natalensis | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.1% |
| South African Shelduck Tadorna cana | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Half-collared Kingfisher Alcedo semitorquata | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1.9% |
| Schalow's Turaco Tauraco schalowi | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Rock Kestrel Falco rupicolus | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Lark-like Bunting Emberiza impetuani | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.0% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| Rufous-cheeked Nightjar Caprimulgus rufigena | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.5% |
| Cape Griffon Gyps coprotheres | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 1.1% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% |
| Tinkling Cisticola Cisticola rufilatus | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 1.4% |
| Southern Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| Purple-banded Sunbird Cinnyris bifasciatus | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.7% |
| Marsh Owl Asio capensis | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.1% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Gray Crowned-Crane Balearica regulorum | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.2% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.9% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Racket-tailed Roller Coracias spatulatus | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Bearded Scrub-Robin Tychaedon quadrivirgata | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Coqui Francolin Campocolinus coqui | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| African Rail Rallus caerulescens | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.7% |
| Three-banded Courser Rhinoptilus cinctus | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Maccoa Duck Oxyura maccoa | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Yellow-throated Sandgrouse Pterocles gutturalis | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Spike-heeled Lark Chersomanes albofasciata | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Green-capped Eremomela Eremomela scotops | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Sociable Weaver Philetairus socius | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Broad-tailed Paradise-Whydah Vidua obtusa | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Fiscal Flycatcher Sigelus silens | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Southern Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus minutus | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Orange River Francolin Scleroptila gutturalis | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Streaky-headed Seedeater Crithagra gularis | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Stierling's Wren-Warbler Calamonastes stierlingi | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Boulder Chat Pinarornis plumosus | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Short-clawed Lark Certhilauda chuana | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| African Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus caroli | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| South African Swallow Petrochelidon spilodera | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Bar-throated Apalis Apalis thoracica | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Chestnut-banded Plover Anarhynchus pallidus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Olive-tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Black-faced Babbler Turdoides melanops | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Brown-backed Honeybird Prodotiscus regulus | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Plover Anarhynchus asiaticus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Cape White-eye Zosterops virens | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Pink-billed Lark Spizocorys conirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Orange-winged Pytilia Pytilia afra | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Woodland Pipit Anthus nyassae | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Red-chested Flufftail Sarothrura rufa | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Brown-necked Parrot Poicephalus fuscicollis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| African Black Duck Anas sparsa | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Red-capped Robin-Chat Cossypha natalensis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Parasitic Weaver Anomalospiza imberbis | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pygmy Falcon Polihierax semitorquatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Horus Swift Apus horus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Fairy Flycatcher Stenostira scita | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-eared Warbler Malcorus pectoralis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Pennant-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus vexillarius | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Long-tailed Widowbird Euplectes progne | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Striped Pipit Anthus lineiventris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Striped Crake Aenigmatolimnas marginalis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive Woodpecker Dendropicos griseocephalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Bush Pipit Anthus caffer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Dusky Sunbird Cinnyris fuscus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Sharp-tailed Starling Lamprotornis acuticaudus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Ludwig's Bustard Neotis ludwigii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Eurasian Bittern Botaurus stellaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut Weaver Ploceus rubiginosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Stark's Lark Spizocorys starki | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Broadbill Smithornis capensis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Short-toed Rock-Thrush Monticola brevipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Jackal Buzzard Buteo rufofuscus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Nicator Nicator gularis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| River Warbler Locustella fluviatilis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bokmakierie Telophorus zeylonus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Honeybird Prodotiscus zambesiae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-throated Twinspot Hypargos niveoguttatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Cape Bunting Emberiza capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shelley's Sunbird Cinnyris shelleyi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nicholson's Pipit Anthus nicholsoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Corn Crake Crex crex | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bat-like Spinetail Neafrapus boehmi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Orange-throated Longclaw Macronyx capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bradfield's Swift Apus bradfieldi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-faced Crombec Sylvietta whytii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Crowned Hornbill Lophoceros alboterminatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-eared Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix australis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Mountain Wagtail Motacilla clara | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Souza's Shrike Lanius souzae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Sawwing Psalidoprocne pristoptera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Miombo Rock-Thrush Monticola angolensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive Bee-eater Merops superciliosus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Canary Crithagra albogularis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rosy-faced Lovebird Agapornis roseicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Harrier Circus maurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-necked Raven Corvus albicollis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Angola Swallow Hirundo angolensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple-crested Turaco Gallirex porphyreolophus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Burchell's Courser Cursorius rufus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rameron Pigeon Columba arquatrix | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape Batis Batis capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scaly-throated Honeyguide Indicator variegatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Falcon Falco concolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ross's Turaco Tauraco rossae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |