Species
Bird Species in Bahrain
Explore the birds of Bahrain and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
310 target species
Showing 310 of 310 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 52.0% | 58.4% | 61.1% | 52.4% | 53.9% | 55.6% | 43.4% | 33.5% | 57.1% | 49.6% | 58.8% | 53.0% | 47.3% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 51.9% | 58.6% | 55.1% | 51.8% | 53.6% | 57.4% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 55.4% | 54.6% | 51.8% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 51.7% | 60.2% | 56.0% | 56.2% | 56.8% | 60.4% | 44.6% | 32.2% | 46.4% | 42.3% | 53.2% | 58.7% | 52.6% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 39.1% | 42.7% | 46.7% | 45.4% | 39.2% | 32.0% | 49.7% | 34.2% | 30.4% | 33.4% | 37.1% | 36.5% | 41.9% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 33.7% | 29.5% | 37.3% | 38.8% | 40.1% | 28.1% | 27.5% | 21.6% | 33.5% | 27.3% | 46.3% | 40.6% | 34.4% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 33.4% | 45.5% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 39.1% | 29.3% | 39.8% | 35.2% | 22.8% | 32.7% | 34.2% | 33.0% |
| White-eared Bulbul Pycnonotus leucotis | 33.2% | 40.1% | 35.8% | 33.8% | 37.1% | 40.4% | 27.0% | 22.3% | 24.5% | 27.2% | 37.8% | 35.2% | 37.2% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 28.2% | 22.3% | 34.4% | 32.9% | 31.9% | 13.8% | 25.1% | 24.4% | 26.5% | 36.5% | 31.8% | 31.2% | 27.5% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 25.4% | 14.4% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 31.3% | 21.7% | 26.0% | 30.8% | 42.2% | 32.0% | 31.4% | 25.0% | 20.8% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 23.5% | 41.8% | 30.1% | 23.3% | 22.2% | 17.0% | 7.7% | 7.0% | 13.9% | 22.3% | 34.1% | 32.6% | 30.1% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 23.1% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 20.4% | 20.1% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 18.8% | 22.1% | 20.1% | 23.8% | 27.7% | 25.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 22.2% | 19.5% | 18.5% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 13.0% | 19.6% | 20.2% | 34.4% | 24.3% | 33.6% | 20.9% | 17.3% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 20.1% | 42.7% | 49.0% | 33.6% | 17.5% | 4.3% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 13.2% | 26.9% | 38.5% |
| Gray Francolin Ortygornis pondicerianus | 19.2% | 15.0% | 21.0% | 24.8% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 16.5% | 2.8% | 22.4% | 20.5% | 31.3% | 19.1% | 17.3% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 18.7% | 25.8% | 17.2% | 14.4% | 5.9% | 2.5% | 3.7% | 26.6% | 31.1% | 22.2% | 21.8% | 26.2% | 26.4% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 18.1% | 26.5% | 15.0% | 23.2% | 20.2% | 8.0% | 8.2% | 18.2% | 19.0% | 13.3% | 20.1% | 22.7% | 22.4% |
| House Crow Corvus splendens | 16.4% | 11.9% | 18.2% | 22.3% | 21.6% | 11.9% | 15.4% | 18.8% | 20.2% | 14.4% | 17.3% | 13.5% | 11.2% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 16.2% | 23.4% | 17.6% | 17.7% | 15.4% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 14.7% | 23.8% | 17.7% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 20.2% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 15.1% | 19.5% | 17.6% | 18.0% | 17.5% | 9.2% | 8.2% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 17.3% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 15.2% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 14.1% | 14.9% | 18.4% | 20.1% | 17.2% | 7.8% | 10.9% | 6.9% | 10.2% | 11.7% | 22.1% | 16.3% | 12.6% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 13.8% | 29.6% | 27.6% | 24.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 29.9% | 37.4% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 13.5% | 15.2% | 11.8% | 10.0% | 12.9% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 16.8% | 31.2% | 12.1% | 16.4% | 17.2% | 14.5% |
| Socotra Cormorant Phalacrocorax nigrogularis | 13.5% | 24.7% | 14.4% | 7.3% | 9.6% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 24.7% | 15.4% | 8.0% | 9.7% | 15.1% | 18.9% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 13.0% | 15.5% | 10.8% | 14.5% | 17.2% | 12.1% | 15.1% | 11.9% | 6.6% | 10.6% | 13.1% | 13.8% | 14.1% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 12.9% | 17.2% | 11.3% | 12.9% | 10.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 17.4% | 23.4% | 19.0% | 17.6% | 16.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 12.9% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 15.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 20.3% | 20.5% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 12.8% | 11.3% | 8.2% | 8.6% | 9.3% | 4.2% | 6.4% | 21.6% | 26.6% | 13.1% | 16.1% | 14.0% | 14.4% |
| Indian Silverbill Euodice malabarica | 12.6% | 23.2% | 16.6% | 8.3% | 10.5% | 8.2% | 8.9% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 13.5% | 20.5% | 15.9% | 18.4% |
| Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotus cafer | 12.4% | 9.0% | 10.2% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 12.3% | 13.6% | 2.8% | 12.2% | 12.9% | 19.2% | 12.4% | 10.8% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 12.3% | 25.3% | 26.2% | 16.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.4% | 20.2% | 31.0% | 18.2% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 11.8% | 18.0% | 10.2% | 11.5% | 13.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 14.2% | 13.9% | 20.1% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 11.6% | 37.3% | 25.9% | 13.6% | 7.4% | 7.2% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 18.4% | 19.2% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 11.6% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 22.4% | 14.7% | 8.1% | 11.9% | 3.5% | 9.1% | 20.5% | 19.6% | 7.7% | 6.4% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 11.4% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 9.6% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 6.4% | 3.5% | 36.0% | 18.1% | 15.8% | 5.8% | 8.5% |
| Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis | 11.3% | 13.8% | 12.0% | 19.4% | 17.1% | 6.0% | 13.2% | 1.4% | 7.4% | 8.6% | 11.4% | 13.5% | 12.3% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 11.3% | 8.3% | 10.2% | 9.2% | 8.1% | 2.6% | 5.4% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 15.8% | 16.0% | 12.9% | 8.6% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 11.2% | 12.0% | 10.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 25.6% | 16.1% | 15.0% | 16.8% | 15.8% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 11.1% | 19.9% | 21.7% | 16.3% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 10.4% | 3.5% | 8.7% | 3.3% | 9.9% | 10.4% | 14.0% |
| White-cheeked Tern Sterna repressa | 10.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 29.2% | 40.0% | 20.9% | 10.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 10.8% | 9.8% | 6.6% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 6.2% | 25.9% | 22.7% | 9.5% | 13.8% | 14.9% | 9.6% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 10.5% | 11.2% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 7.3% | 3.1% | 6.2% | 15.3% | 26.6% | 17.4% | 9.6% | 10.5% | 8.8% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 10.4% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 9.3% | 7.0% | 12.4% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 10.3% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 3.1% |
| Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus | 10.4% | 16.6% | 18.7% | 22.4% | 16.8% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 4.4% | 13.6% | 10.8% | 12.8% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 10.3% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 10.5% | 17.4% | 10.7% | 7.4% | 28.0% | 15.5% | 10.6% | 8.0% | 8.5% | 1.5% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 9.9% | 3.9% | 11.1% | 11.2% | 19.7% | 8.6% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 8.2% | 19.1% | 25.4% | 4.4% | 2.1% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 9.5% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 7.0% | 9.1% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 18.3% | 25.6% | 7.7% | 11.6% | 12.0% | 9.4% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 9.4% | 9.8% | 19.5% | 24.1% | 19.7% | 10.3% | 8.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 8.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 8.9% | 12.8% | 9.8% | 12.3% | 12.6% | 3.2% | 8.4% | 9.7% | 5.7% | 2.7% | 10.1% | 12.0% | 7.5% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 8.8% | 12.3% | 11.4% | 9.4% | 5.7% | 3.9% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 4.2% | 10.0% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 7.7% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 8.5% | 18.7% | 7.3% | 3.6% | 7.5% | 2.5% | 8.2% | 12.6% | 8.7% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 10.4% | 11.6% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 8.4% | 9.0% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 16.4% | 20.2% | 9.4% | 4.9% | 8.3% | 4.5% | 5.2% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 7.8% | 6.8% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 14.6% | 15.0% | 6.6% | 9.9% | 7.3% | 12.1% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 7.3% | 9.7% | 6.3% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 4.4% | 13.3% | 10.6% | 8.8% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 6.6% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 17.1% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 10.0% | 19.2% | 10.4% | 4.0% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 6.6% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 3.9% | 6.0% | 2.8% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 10.9% | 11.4% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 2.9% |
| Red-wattled Lapwing Vanellus indicus | 6.4% | 3.6% | 8.8% | 9.2% | 10.0% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 3.5% | 5.4% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 2.1% | 5.4% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 6.0% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 8.7% | 6.6% | 6.2% | 4.3% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 19.4% | 9.2% | 9.4% | 6.9% | 12.8% | 4.8% | 4.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 5.5% | 17.5% | 6.9% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 10.6% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 5.3% | 9.3% | 8.6% | 5.4% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | 16.4% | 5.8% | 5.4% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 5.3% | 4.4% | 6.6% | 7.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 12.1% |
| Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka | 5.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 19.5% | 10.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 16.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 5.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 12.4% | 13.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 13.6% | 10.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 4.9% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 6.8% | 9.3% | 7.1% | 8.3% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 4.9% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 5.4% | 4.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 4.6% | 4.8% |
| Gray-headed Swamphen Porphyrio poliocephalus | 4.9% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 6.1% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 3.2% |
| Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta | 4.8% | 13.9% | 10.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 13.1% | 13.4% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 19.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 15.5% | 11.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 4.7% | 5.2% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 5.2% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 5.5% | 9.6% | 4.1% | 6.5% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 4.7% | 8.6% | 4.0% | 6.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.9% | 10.6% | 11.6% | 8.8% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 4.6% | 3.3% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 6.0% | 1.3% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 14.2% | 5.3% | 4.7% | 5.7% | 5.5% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 4.5% | 10.7% | 7.3% | 8.0% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 9.4% | 8.0% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 4.5% | 7.0% | 8.4% | 5.3% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 8.4% | 9.5% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 18.9% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 4.4% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 5.6% | 7.8% | 3.9% | 3.3% | 7.2% | 4.4% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 4.2% | 6.9% | 1.8% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 5.8% | 7.9% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 4.2% | 8.2% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 3.8% | 5.9% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 3.5% | 2.8% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 4.1% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 13.6% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 6.2% | 6.5% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 3.9% | 10.5% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 6.0% | 9.1% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 3.6% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 9.9% | 11.8% | 2.5% | 1.5% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 3.5% | 0.7% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 7.7% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 2.2% | 2.1% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 3.5% | 9.5% | 5.5% | 3.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 8.4% | 5.7% |
| Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus | 3.3% | 6.1% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.2% | 5.7% | 0.3% | 3.5% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 3.1% | 4.3% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 6.9% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 3.0% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 1.8% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 3.0% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 5.7% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 2.5% | 0.7% |
| Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 10.9% | 2.2% | 11.7% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 9.3% | 11.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 5.4% | 2.5% | 0.8% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.4% | 19.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 2.9% | 3.8% | 5.5% | 0.8% | 6.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 2.6% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 16.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 2.9% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 14.1% | 7.1% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 0.7% |
| Saunders's Tern Sternula saundersi | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 10.9% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 18.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 11.7% | 9.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 6.2% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 2.7% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 2.6% | 4.5% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 3.6% |
| Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus | 2.6% | 2.7% | 4.9% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 0.4% |
| Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis | 2.6% | 2.3% | 4.9% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.4% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 4.5% |
| Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus | 2.5% | 2.9% | 6.1% | 8.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.5% | 2.5% | 3.1% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 2.5% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.2% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 3.6% |
| Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | 2.4% | 6.1% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.4% | 5.8% | 3.9% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 2.4% | 1.6% | 5.5% | 4.1% | 2.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 3.5% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 7.3% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 1.8% | 1.1% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 2.2% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 12.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 2.1% | 4.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.6% |
| European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola | 2.1% | 4.1% | 5.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 4.5% | 5.6% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 2.1% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 3.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 4.2% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 5.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.9% | 6.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 9.9% | 3.5% | 1.3% | 0.6% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.7% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hypocolius Hypocolius ampelinus | 1.9% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 8.5% | 4.7% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 1.8% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 10.8% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis | 1.8% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 3.6% |
| Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 2.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.9% |
| Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 5.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.2% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 9.1% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola | 1.6% | 0.7% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 1.0% |
| Rüppell's Weaver Ploceus galbula | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Asian Desert Warbler Curruca nana | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 7.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 3.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.1% | 3.5% | 2.1% | 3.9% |
| Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus | 1.5% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 5.0% | 4.0% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 1.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 1.9% |
| Song Thrush Turdus philomelos | 1.4% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 3.2% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 3.1% | 0.4% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 1.4% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.6% | 2.9% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus | 1.3% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 11.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 1.3% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.7% | 2.0% |
| Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus | 1.3% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.3% | 1.5% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 1.6% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacula eupatria | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Upcher's Warbler Hippolais languida | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Water Rail Rallus aquaticus | 1.2% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Red Bishop Euplectes orix | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis | 1.0% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.5% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 4.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 0.9% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 4.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 1.3% |
| Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.9% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.8% |
| Persian Wheatear Oenanthe chrysopygia | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 2.6% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Falcon Falco concolor | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 0.6% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.7% |
| Eastern Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe melanoleuca | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Robin Erithacus rubecula | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.7% |
| Eastern Orphean Warbler Curruca crassirostris | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% |
| Java Sparrow Padda oryzivora | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Menetries's Warbler Curruca mystacea | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.4% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% |
| Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus | 0.4% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Red Avadavat Amandava amandava | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Turkestan Short-toed Lark Alaudala heinei | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.8% |
| Mourning Wheatear Oenanthe lugens | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.8% |
| White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Snipe Gallinago stenura | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% |
| Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| White-crowned Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rosy Starling Pastor roseus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Plover Anarhynchus asiaticus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.6% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Hill Myna Gracula religiosa | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Indian Pied Starling Gracupica contra | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Wheatear Oenanthe monacha | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Asian Koel Eudynamys scolopaceus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus | 0.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Dove Geopelia striata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Armenian Gull Larus armenicus | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cotton Pygmy-Goose Nettapus coromandelianus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Graylag Goose Anser anser | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Corn Crake Crex crex | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crimson-rumped Waxbill Estrilda rhodopyga | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus neglectus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Marbled Duck Marmaronetta angustirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Collared-Dove Streptopelia tranquebarica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brahminy Starling Sturnia pagodarum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sulphur-crested Cockatoo Cacatua galerita | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Bimaculated Lark Melanocorypha bimaculata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Sunbird Cinnyris asiaticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Streaked Weaver Ploceus manyar | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Skylark Alauda gulgula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Hume's Wheatear Oenanthe albonigra | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Pallid Scops-Owl Otus brucei | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Long-eared Owl Asio otus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Fody Foudia madagascariensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Small Pratincole Glareola lactea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden-backed Weaver Ploceus jacksoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Rockfinch Carpospiza brachydactyla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Asian Houbara Chlamydotis macqueenii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Cockatiel Nymphicus hollandicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Bank Myna Acridotheres ginginianus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-breasted Weaver Ploceus benghalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Mauritius Fody Foudia rubra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Sparrow Gymnoris xanthocollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Canary Crithagra flaviventris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange-winged Amazon Amazona amazonica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Swan Cygnus atratus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanus crispus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saker Falcon Falco cherrug | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nanday Parakeet Aratinga nenday | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |