Species
Bird Species in Burkina Faso
Explore the birds of Burkina Faso and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
405 target species
Showing 405 of 405 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 80.4% | 65.9% | 89.6% | 84.6% | 78.8% | 87.8% | 91.1% | 86.0% | 81.6% | 69.2% | 70.6% | 77.4% | 82.6% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 69.2% | 60.8% | 62.9% | 72.5% | 61.3% | 75.5% | 81.1% | 78.4% | 69.1% | 63.2% | 67.2% | 63.5% | 75.4% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 64.9% | 57.4% | 62.5% | 46.5% | 51.6% | 75.6% | 74.8% | 73.5% | 68.0% | 66.4% | 69.4% | 61.3% | 71.4% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 54.7% | 61.0% | 62.0% | 48.1% | 46.9% | 63.2% | 48.9% | 48.3% | 59.1% | 48.6% | 60.5% | 46.7% | 63.1% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 54.2% | 47.1% | 52.2% | 47.5% | 51.2% | 69.5% | 63.5% | 59.2% | 51.2% | 56.4% | 49.7% | 37.1% | 66.1% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 51.8% | 43.9% | 59.8% | 49.3% | 41.9% | 60.7% | 56.9% | 63.1% | 48.3% | 48.7% | 55.3% | 29.2% | 64.1% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 51.3% | 32.4% | 46.4% | 53.4% | 50.2% | 82.0% | 70.4% | 66.1% | 61.6% | 53.2% | 36.3% | 33.5% | 29.9% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 50.0% | 40.5% | 48.3% | 51.1% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 44.8% | 53.0% | 55.5% | 62.8% | 55.0% | 50.4% | 57.6% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 47.1% | 40.6% | 45.9% | 48.1% | 44.6% | 56.2% | 55.2% | 51.3% | 49.5% | 38.6% | 50.6% | 30.0% | 54.3% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 46.9% | 41.3% | 45.9% | 38.9% | 33.4% | 60.3% | 52.4% | 58.1% | 51.3% | 42.5% | 55.6% | 24.2% | 58.7% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 46.4% | 46.8% | 55.1% | 45.6% | 46.9% | 52.4% | 39.4% | 53.3% | 44.0% | 34.8% | 40.6% | 45.6% | 52.3% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 45.4% | 30.5% | 45.2% | 31.3% | 37.6% | 69.0% | 67.0% | 60.8% | 59.5% | 35.1% | 39.2% | 22.3% | 48.0% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 45.4% | 20.0% | 27.2% | 33.0% | 35.4% | 58.5% | 70.6% | 60.5% | 65.9% | 56.2% | 47.1% | 42.5% | 27.9% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 44.0% | 41.0% | 42.2% | 32.1% | 37.3% | 58.6% | 57.5% | 55.0% | 54.4% | 42.5% | 35.0% | 20.6% | 52.2% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 41.5% | 43.1% | 30.2% | 40.4% | 25.3% | 45.0% | 42.0% | 47.6% | 56.6% | 42.8% | 40.5% | 31.8% | 52.6% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 41.4% | 42.4% | 58.0% | 50.6% | 46.8% | 59.9% | 39.3% | 42.6% | 27.3% | 14.4% | 19.4% | 51.0% | 45.2% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 41.2% | 35.7% | 39.6% | 40.0% | 31.1% | 42.7% | 39.8% | 49.1% | 49.1% | 42.0% | 48.7% | 23.7% | 52.8% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 41.1% | 43.4% | 42.1% | 45.3% | 41.7% | 43.9% | 34.6% | 52.9% | 32.2% | 40.6% | 37.8% | 26.1% | 52.6% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 40.6% | 45.0% | 49.9% | 44.9% | 45.8% | 60.8% | 51.3% | 34.7% | 2.8% | 14.9% | 37.7% | 43.3% | 55.6% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 40.0% | 30.1% | 42.7% | 37.7% | 42.9% | 55.2% | 46.6% | 48.3% | 48.4% | 31.2% | 40.9% | 20.4% | 35.9% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 39.0% | 35.6% | 46.4% | 39.1% | 31.7% | 43.9% | 33.7% | 46.6% | 46.1% | 34.5% | 41.9% | 23.2% | 45.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 38.2% | 31.5% | 43.7% | 35.9% | 27.3% | 46.8% | 39.4% | 42.2% | 34.1% | 23.1% | 46.6% | 41.3% | 46.6% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 34.4% | 32.2% | 42.8% | 40.9% | 38.2% | 45.7% | 36.2% | 37.1% | 32.0% | 37.1% | 26.2% | 18.1% | 26.1% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 34.3% | 17.1% | 34.7% | 24.6% | 26.7% | 49.2% | 42.1% | 51.4% | 33.2% | 40.4% | 39.0% | 20.1% | 33.3% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 32.8% | 33.5% | 33.0% | 36.8% | 21.8% | 41.9% | 34.3% | 27.9% | 41.3% | 33.5% | 30.5% | 21.8% | 36.9% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 32.4% | 39.8% | 32.6% | 28.2% | 27.5% | 29.6% | 25.7% | 16.3% | 40.5% | 29.0% | 37.9% | 30.0% | 51.9% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 31.8% | 34.3% | 46.9% | 38.6% | 40.7% | 45.0% | 32.1% | 37.3% | 17.7% | 20.8% | 18.5% | 14.6% | 35.7% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 31.6% | 10.8% | 17.0% | 29.7% | 24.6% | 45.2% | 44.4% | 47.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 45.1% | 15.9% | 22.5% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 31.5% | 30.1% | 35.1% | 28.9% | 26.3% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 38.8% | 31.0% | 37.0% | 32.1% | 19.3% | 40.1% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 28.6% | 20.0% | 29.8% | 18.1% | 20.7% | 34.8% | 32.4% | 37.4% | 27.2% | 33.2% | 36.0% | 17.2% | 36.4% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 28.3% | 28.5% | 33.7% | 26.4% | 23.4% | 34.1% | 28.1% | 30.5% | 25.6% | 26.5% | 24.9% | 21.3% | 37.1% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 27.6% | 25.0% | 37.3% | 23.2% | 22.9% | 34.2% | 21.4% | 28.0% | 23.7% | 22.9% | 35.9% | 17.6% | 39.9% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 26.5% | 14.4% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 14.8% | 28.5% | 36.7% | 38.0% | 45.9% | 40.9% | 32.3% | 13.3% | 19.9% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 25.1% | 31.9% | 34.9% | 26.5% | 16.8% | 32.8% | 20.9% | 22.5% | 25.6% | 26.7% | 19.4% | 10.1% | 33.3% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 24.8% | 28.5% | 20.8% | 18.5% | 17.8% | 24.2% | 32.2% | 11.1% | 26.8% | 22.8% | 25.6% | 22.7% | 47.0% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 24.7% | 25.2% | 27.1% | 7.4% | 5.0% | 9.2% | 12.3% | 34.3% | 31.8% | 31.9% | 42.8% | 36.9% | 32.1% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 24.4% | 14.9% | 7.9% | 18.5% | 7.6% | 14.5% | 50.1% | 47.1% | 23.0% | 18.8% | 49.5% | 16.9% | 23.8% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 23.2% | 21.5% | 35.2% | 27.1% | 29.7% | 27.5% | 27.6% | 29.4% | 16.5% | 15.2% | 15.6% | 12.3% | 20.7% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 23.2% | 21.4% | 22.5% | 33.9% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 20.4% | 33.4% | 35.3% | 7.9% | 19.4% | 15.6% | 19.7% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 23.1% | 25.5% | 31.8% | 26.4% | 25.0% | 34.8% | 27.8% | 16.5% | 10.6% | 6.0% | 23.0% | 17.9% | 31.5% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 23.0% | 24.8% | 19.0% | 35.5% | 29.5% | 27.7% | 25.7% | 15.6% | 15.4% | 6.8% | 22.7% | 25.6% | 27.4% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 22.8% | 29.0% | 23.0% | 20.9% | 25.7% | 26.5% | 28.0% | 20.2% | 25.8% | 11.3% | 15.0% | 23.6% | 25.2% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 22.7% | 20.7% | 32.7% | 21.7% | 24.0% | 32.6% | 26.6% | 21.1% | 11.5% | 17.7% | 22.8% | 14.2% | 26.8% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 21.1% | 16.7% | 25.7% | 15.8% | 17.7% | 28.2% | 19.8% | 20.6% | 20.5% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 12.9% | 30.7% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 21.0% | 36.3% | 35.3% | 29.1% | 21.5% | 23.8% | 17.4% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 5.7% | 16.6% | 17.8% | 38.8% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 20.8% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 18.2% | 16.5% | 29.0% | 26.9% | 22.7% | 14.5% | 23.9% | 18.1% | 34.3% | 15.4% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 20.6% | 20.3% | 20.0% | 26.2% | 15.8% | 34.1% | 19.0% | 18.5% | 15.9% | 15.7% | 21.9% | 14.4% | 25.8% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 19.8% | 20.1% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 21.2% | 23.0% | 19.0% | 36.7% | 10.7% | 13.7% | 15.2% | 25.3% | 15.4% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 19.0% | 14.2% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 12.0% | 20.2% | 29.3% | 21.1% | 30.1% | 15.7% | 17.5% | 12.4% | 26.5% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 18.2% | 24.0% | 18.9% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 27.7% | 20.1% | 13.6% | 16.2% | 13.3% | 17.0% | 9.3% | 24.5% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 17.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.8% | 46.6% | 57.2% | 44.3% | 23.8% | 13.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 17.0% | 11.2% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 8.5% | 16.3% | 9.9% | 17.6% | 33.1% | 17.1% | 21.0% | 14.6% | 21.3% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 17.0% | 13.8% | 27.9% | 12.8% | 16.9% | 21.9% | 19.0% | 11.4% | 4.0% | 17.7% | 18.7% | 11.3% | 28.1% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 16.7% | 2.7% | 6.4% | 2.4% | 9.0% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 37.6% | 26.9% | 14.7% | 23.7% | 13.0% | 3.8% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 16.7% | 16.2% | 17.6% | 18.7% | 12.3% | 28.1% | 20.1% | 26.5% | 10.4% | 6.8% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 20.9% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 16.5% | 18.5% | 20.1% | 19.5% | 7.9% | 23.6% | 12.8% | 21.5% | 18.4% | 9.0% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 22.5% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 15.8% | 12.7% | 15.6% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 19.3% | 18.2% | 14.1% | 12.7% | 22.3% | 24.1% | 6.6% | 21.6% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 15.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.7% | 40.8% | 34.3% | 42.5% | 24.7% | 21.0% | 17.6% | 2.1% | 0.5% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 15.5% | 6.8% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 14.5% | 25.9% | 14.6% | 22.5% | 19.0% | 22.3% | 24.1% | 11.5% | 10.8% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 15.5% | 5.9% | 11.3% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 14.9% | 22.2% | 17.8% | 22.9% | 14.9% | 11.8% | 23.2% | 13.5% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 14.6% | 13.9% | 21.7% | 10.4% | 10.7% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 18.8% | 18.4% | 13.8% | 21.0% | 8.2% | 14.0% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 14.5% | 22.8% | 34.5% | 9.5% | 4.2% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 12.3% | 4.7% | 16.2% | 15.6% | 20.8% | 26.6% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 14.5% | 11.9% | 12.7% | 11.9% | 10.4% | 30.9% | 22.3% | 12.3% | 9.6% | 6.3% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 25.0% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 14.4% | 17.5% | 13.9% | 20.2% | 16.5% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 12.6% | 10.5% | 8.5% | 23.0% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 13.4% | 14.9% | 26.2% | 12.6% | 2.5% | 21.6% | 13.2% | 16.2% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 13.5% | 6.1% | 17.9% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 13.3% | 21.5% | 16.3% | 26.0% | 14.8% | 11.2% | 9.6% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 4.9% | 9.7% | 20.0% | 17.6% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 12.7% | 9.8% | 24.4% | 4.2% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 10.0% | 24.2% | 20.2% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 6.0% | 7.3% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 12.3% | 14.6% | 19.0% | 6.2% | 12.6% | 11.9% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 18.2% | 2.2% | 16.7% | 13.4% | 19.6% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 12.1% | 9.7% | 9.0% | 4.0% | 0.8% | 8.3% | 17.4% | 14.8% | 30.4% | 12.3% | 17.2% | 11.7% | 10.3% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 11.9% | 14.3% | 16.6% | 12.6% | 6.8% | 19.4% | 7.0% | 16.2% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 12.3% | 8.6% | 17.9% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 11.8% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 17.7% | 10.5% | 6.4% | 6.7% | 13.2% | 9.5% | 7.6% | 26.3% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 11.8% | 17.3% | 11.8% | 10.7% | 3.2% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 13.1% | 17.8% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 12.3% | 15.4% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 11.6% | 12.0% | 13.1% | 10.6% | 12.6% | 9.3% | 8.5% | 12.4% | 11.7% | 15.7% | 14.7% | 4.9% | 13.4% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 11.4% | 23.8% | 22.5% | 20.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 4.8% | 16.5% | 10.8% | 18.2% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 11.2% | 18.2% | 29.0% | 15.2% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 11.6% | 13.2% | 29.7% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 10.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 13.7% | 22.4% | 23.7% | 20.1% | 15.3% | 21.1% | 6.5% | 2.7% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 10.5% | 4.3% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 10.3% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 31.5% | 5.8% | 5.0% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 10.4% | 7.5% | 11.4% | 9.8% | 4.1% | 9.5% | 4.3% | 11.2% | 18.7% | 9.7% | 14.6% | 9.0% | 14.4% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 10.3% | 4.4% | 10.4% | 21.7% | 20.8% | 18.4% | 21.1% | 8.6% | 13.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 9.7% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 8.8% | 2.6% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 12.5% | 24.1% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 9.4% | 10.3% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 9.5% | 10.0% | 5.3% | 11.3% | 4.0% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 9.4% | 13.6% | 7.9% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 12.7% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 9.3% | 12.1% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 4.1% | 7.6% | 4.4% | 7.2% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 13.6% | 6.0% | 15.3% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 9.3% | 9.5% | 11.6% | 6.6% | 3.6% | 10.1% | 10.6% | 4.4% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 11.9% | 9.6% | 14.0% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 9.2% | 13.2% | 11.8% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 24.4% | 14.8% | 6.5% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 8.8% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 9.0% | 13.0% | 12.9% | 20.8% | 11.1% | 11.4% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 9.1% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 6.7% | 14.4% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 8.8% | 13.9% | 19.0% | 28.1% | 10.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 5.9% | 17.3% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 8.6% | 11.6% | 23.0% | 9.3% | 8.4% | 10.8% | 9.3% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 9.1% | 14.1% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 8.5% | 17.6% | 25.0% | 21.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 8.5% | 18.8% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 8.5% | 7.9% | 12.4% | 11.1% | 7.6% | 15.4% | 9.6% | 0.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 4.8% | 14.7% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 8.5% | 2.8% | 11.8% | 2.3% | 14.4% | 8.9% | 3.6% | 14.4% | 5.2% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 5.5% | 7.2% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 8.3% | 12.1% | 23.7% | 11.4% | 10.1% | 12.1% | 7.5% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 8.8% | 9.3% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 8.2% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 7.8% | 5.9% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 9.8% | 14.7% | 8.6% | 5.1% | 6.9% | 17.9% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 8.1% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 5.2% | 5.7% | 5.3% | 1.1% | 9.7% | 6.7% | 21.9% | 5.7% | 9.2% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 7.8% | 7.1% | 5.5% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 5.3% | 9.5% | 17.8% | 9.5% | 14.2% | 5.7% | 9.3% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 7.7% | 6.9% | 16.2% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 5.8% | 4.1% | 4.0% | 6.2% | 6.7% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 7.6% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 9.2% | 10.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 16.1% | 29.1% | 11.2% | 10.1% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 7.5% | 11.2% | 24.1% | 28.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 6.5% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 24.7% | 30.0% | 17.9% | 7.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 7.1% | 6.9% | 18.0% | 3.6% | 5.9% | 10.1% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 9.9% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 7.1% | 5.5% | 4.4% | 10.5% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 6.4% | 8.1% | 13.7% | 5.8% | 9.4% | 5.9% | 9.4% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 7.0% | 17.1% | 20.4% | 13.2% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 20.0% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 7.0% | 8.8% | 20.2% | 10.4% | 5.6% | 11.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 7.4% | 15.3% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 7.0% | 12.2% | 8.5% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 5.3% | 4.1% | 7.8% | 5.3% | 6.3% | 19.1% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 16.9% | 21.9% | 7.8% | 10.5% | 4.0% | 6.4% | 8.0% | 4.2% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 6.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 6.2% | 14.3% | 6.8% | 10.7% | 23.6% | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 6.3% | 6.1% | 13.1% | 6.2% | 9.7% | 4.0% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 7.0% | 0.9% | 9.9% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 6.3% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 8.3% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 5.8% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 1.7% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 7.5% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 6.2% | 14.1% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.5% | 9.7% | 12.7% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 6.0% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 4.4% | 9.0% | 4.2% | 11.5% | 5.1% | 24.4% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 5.9% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 5.8% | 3.3% | 24.9% | 3.4% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 5.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 4.9% | 6.2% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 13.4% | 12.2% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 5.6% | 2.8% | 6.4% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 6.7% | 3.9% | 7.0% | 11.4% | 5.0% | 12.1% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 5.5% | 9.7% | 8.3% | 3.3% | 4.1% | 1.7% | 9.7% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 14.0% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 5.5% | 4.5% | 6.9% | 4.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 7.1% | 13.1% | 9.5% | 11.0% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 5.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 4.9% | 11.4% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 15.4% | 1.9% | 3.0% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 4.9% | 12.6% | 14.8% | 4.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 5.4% | 4.1% | 15.5% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 4.9% | 8.1% | 2.4% | 8.0% | 3.3% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 5.3% | 9.9% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 4.0% | 7.8% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 4.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 8.2% | 20.2% | 12.6% | 7.6% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 0.9% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 4.8% | 4.6% | 6.6% | 7.3% | 1.6% | 3.5% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 8.7% | 6.1% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 7.4% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 4.8% | 6.2% | 3.8% | 13.1% | 4.2% | 5.5% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 7.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 4.8% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.9% | 5.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 9.9% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 4.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.9% | 25.7% | 5.8% | 5.6% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 4.4% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 1.8% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 1.1% | 8.7% | 2.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 4.3% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 7.5% | 4.7% | 5.9% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 3.8% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 4.3% | 6.6% | 10.9% | 7.5% | 12.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 4.1% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 4.4% | 3.5% | 5.0% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 4.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 16.5% | 10.9% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 4.0% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 6.8% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 9.2% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 7.5% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 4.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 8.6% | 6.9% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 4.0% | 11.9% | 2.1% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 13.3% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 3.9% | 3.5% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 0.6% | 4.4% | 9.9% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 3.7% | 2.0% | 6.7% | 15.3% | 11.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.4% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 3.7% | 5.2% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 2.3% | 5.1% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 10.5% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 3.4% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 3.7% | 5.6% | 1.3% | 4.4% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 5.3% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 3.5% | 5.5% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 3.7% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 5.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 7.5% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 9.5% | 4.1% | 6.1% | 4.2% | 4.2% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 3.5% | 9.2% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 5.0% | 3.4% | 7.2% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 3.5% | 1.2% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 7.5% | 13.9% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 3.5% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 5.6% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 3.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 9.6% | 4.2% | 6.7% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 3.5% | 6.5% | 2.1% | 6.0% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 4.6% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 3.5% | 7.5% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 4.2% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 11.2% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 3.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 15.1% | 3.1% | 8.5% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 3.3% | 2.9% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 3.2% | 1.4% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 4.1% | 3.0% | 5.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 3.2% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 13.8% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 3.2% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 5.8% | 2.6% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 3.6% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 3.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 8.8% | 7.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 3.1% | 9.9% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 7.0% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 3.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 0.9% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 3.0% | 5.1% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 13.9% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 3.0% | 4.4% | 8.2% | 11.6% | 8.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.5% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 3.0% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 9.0% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 4.7% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 3.0% | 5.4% | 7.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 7.7% | 6.1% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 2.9% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 5.9% | 7.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 4.9% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 2.9% | 2.0% | 5.8% | 14.9% | 8.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 2.9% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 12.6% | 1.3% | 3.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 2.9% | 2.7% | 6.1% | 3.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 5.1% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 7.3% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 2.8% | 6.3% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 5.6% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 2.8% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 5.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 8.2% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 2.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 14.2% | 11.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 5.0% | 7.1% | 3.2% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 2.5% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 0.7% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 2.3% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 2.4% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 14.3% | 2.3% | 4.1% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 2.4% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 7.6% | 0.5% | 1.1% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 2.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.1% | 13.2% | 3.8% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 2.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.4% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 2.3% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 5.6% | 0.8% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 4.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 4.6% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.6% | 4.5% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 2.1% | 4.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 4.4% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 4.7% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 4.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 4.4% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 2.0% | 4.9% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.6% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 2.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 5.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.9% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 1.9% | 6.2% | 6.6% | 4.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 1.9% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 9.5% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 1.9% | 3.1% | 9.0% | 8.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 1.9% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 3.1% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 1.9% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.7% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 1.7% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 4.6% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 1.7% | 3.8% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 1.7% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 1.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.5% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 1.6% | 4.6% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 4.1% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 1.6% | 4.2% | 5.8% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 5.6% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 8.4% | 4.8% | 0.5% | 2.3% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.5% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 1.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 4.9% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 6.1% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 6.6% | 2.8% | 0.5% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 1.4% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 7.0% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 1.3% | 3.0% | 1.3% | 3.2% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.9% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 2.8% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 1.3% | 1.4% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.5% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.5% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.3% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.6% | 3.5% | 3.2% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 1.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.8% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.9% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 5.4% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 2.0% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 1.1% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 7.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.5% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 2.7% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 1.0% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.9% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 0.9% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.6% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.9% | 0.9% | 0.5% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.3% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 4.7% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Neumann's Starling Onychognathus neumanni | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.8% |
| Savile's Bustard Lophotis savilei | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.1% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.0% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 0.9% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.1% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 3.0% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.1% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.8% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 0.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 0.5% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.5% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.9% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% |
| West African Seedeater Crithagra canicapilla | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Rufous Cisticola Cisticola rufus | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| West African Pied Hornbill Lophoceros semifasciatus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Yellow-gorgeted Greenbul Atimastillas flavicollis | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Northern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla aethiops | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Scissor-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii | 0.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Brown-backed Honeybird Prodotiscus regulus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rufigula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Western Subalpine Warbler Curruca iberiae | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Western Orphean Warbler Curruca hortensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Yellow Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus parvulus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Wheatear Oenanthe heuglinii | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Weaver Anomalospiza imberbis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cricket Longtail Spiloptila clamans | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pennant-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus vexillarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Parrot Psittacus erithacus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Singing Bushlark Mirafra javanica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |