Species
Bird Species in Ashmore and Cartier Islands
Explore the birds of Ashmore and Cartier Islands and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
158 target species
Showing 158 of 158 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 55.4% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 65.6% | 65.0% | 66.7% | 80.6% | 91.4% | 88.5% | 58.4% | 57.2% | 49.2% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 51.3% | 25.0% | 8.4% | 53.1% | 70.0% | 66.7% | 84.4% | 93.1% | 77.7% | 40.3% | 44.5% | 52.8% | 0.0% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 45.4% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 73.9% | 86.4% | 73.8% | 54.2% | 44.2% | 30.1% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 44.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 58.4% | 62.8% | 87.9% | 71.2% | 58.4% | 40.2% | 35.2% | 0.0% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 40.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 20.9% | 75.6% | 79.5% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 37.4% | 27.7% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 37.1% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 40.6% | 22.1% | 29.2% | 88.9% | 58.1% | 67.1% | 25.0% | 41.4% | 39.1% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 35.8% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 43.8% | 28.5% | 20.9% | 44.5% | 56.2% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 55.3% | 35.5% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 35.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 55.0% | 50.0% | 63.3% | 43.8% | 72.7% | 43.1% | 28.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 28.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 34.4% | 14.8% | 20.8% | 41.7% | 47.4% | 66.9% | 19.5% | 35.9% | 29.4% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 27.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 34.4% | 19.7% | 20.9% | 57.8% | 45.7% | 46.3% | 14.0% | 37.9% | 19.1% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 24.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 53.1% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 8.6% | 39.1% | 44.4% | 44.2% | 29.4% | 0.0% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 17.7% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 17.4% | 59.7% | 8.3% | 35.5% | 12.6% | 0.0% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 21.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 43.8% | 19.7% | 12.5% | 30.6% | 26.7% | 43.9% | 13.9% | 23.6% | 22.9% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 19.1% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 10.5% | 31.4% | 5.6% | 25.3% | 9.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 18.6% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 34.4% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 32.9% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 22.9% | 0.0% |
| Nankeen Night Heron Nycticorax caledonicus | 18.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 31.3% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 6.7% | 42.5% | 5.6% | 31.5% | 26.3% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 18.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 22.1% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 38.4% | 18.1% | 32.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 17.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 9.8% | 36.1% | 33.9% | 29.2% | 0.0% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 17.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 28.1% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 37.2% | 23.6% | 30.4% | 25.9% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 5.2% | 19.5% | 16.7% | 45.7% | 23.9% | 0.0% |
| Buff-banded Rail Gallirallus philippensis | 16.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 19.7% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 5.0% | 46.6% | 5.6% | 35.1% | 29.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 15.2% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 23.6% | 34.6% | 22.1% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Noddy Anous tenuirostris | 14.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 11.8% | 29.2% | 23.6% | 28.3% | 34.8% | 2.8% | 17.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 13.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 16.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 14.2% | 13.9% | 44.6% | 24.3% | 0.0% |
| Sacred Kingfisher Todiramphus sanctus | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 21.2% | 4.2% | 15.3% | 3.3% | 24.0% | 5.6% | 27.2% | 20.3% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 11.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 8.6% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 25.5% | 21.9% | 0.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 10.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 30.6% | 12.9% | 10.2% | 0.0% |
| Rainbow Bee-eater Merops ornatus | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 13.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 33.4% | 11.8% | 17.5% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus optatus | 6.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 18.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 17.6% | 0.0% |
| Pied Stilt Himantopus leucocephalus | 5.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 4.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 4.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 12.6% | 10.4% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.9% | 12.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 8.4% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis | 4.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 5.9% | 10.3% | 0.0% |
| Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites basalis | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 24.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 3.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.9% | 0.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 11.1% | 5.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 6.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% |
| Shining Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites lucidus | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australian Pratincole Glareola isabella | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 13.9% | 13.4% | 7.3% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 8.6% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 6.4% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 12.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 14.6% | 9.3% | 0.0% |
| Streaked Shearwater Calonectris leucomelas | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-throated Honeyeater Conopophila rufogularis | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 7.4% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocorax sulcirostris | 1.9% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Plover Anarhynchus veredus | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Martin Petrochelidon nigricans | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-faced Cuckooshrike Coracina novaehollandiae | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Little Curlew Numenius minutus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Tahiti Petrel Pseudobulweria rostrata | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 9.4% | 0.0% |
| Little Pied Cormorant Microcarbo melanoleucos | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates monorhis | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 12.1% | 0.0% |
| Asian Dowitcher Limnodromus semipalmatus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 6.1% | 0.0% |
| Nazca Booby Sula granti | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 0.0% |
| Nankeen Kestrel Falco cenchroides | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapa sibirica | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Supertramp Fantail Rhipidura semicollaris | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Triller Lalage tricolor | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fairy Martin Petrochelidon ariel | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Island Monarch Monarcha cinerascens | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% |
| Gray-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapa griseisticta | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magpie-lark Grallina cyanoleuca | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Australian Yellow White-eye Zosterops luteus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tiger Shrike Lanius tigrinus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sahul Brush Cuckoo Cacomantis variolosus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Collared Kingfisher Todiramphus chloris | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopus coronatus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Thrush Geokichla sibirica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Blue Robin Larvivora cyane | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australian Spectacled Monarch Symposiachrus trivirgatus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites minutillus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Heron Egretta novaehollandiae | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Australian Tern Gelochelidon macrotarsa | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler Helopsaltes certhiola | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Pied Oystercatcher Haematopus longirostris | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Australian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus australis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Middendorff's Grasshopper Warbler Helopsaltes ochotensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Kamchatka Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus examinandus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Reed Warbler Acrocephalus orientalis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Trindade Petrel Pterodroma arminjoniana | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapa dauurica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| White-nest Swiftlet Aerodramus fuciphagus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Rosy Starling Pastor roseus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Grassbird Cincloramphus timoriensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swinhoe's Snipe Gallinago megala | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Hutton's Shearwater Puffinus huttoni | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Red-backed Buttonquail Turnix maculosus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Ashy-bellied White-eye Zosterops citrinella | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-cheeked Starling Agropsar philippensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus regina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Black Bittern Botaurus flavicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates matsudairae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Koel Eudynamys orientalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Swamp Harrier Circus approximans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| House Swift Apus nipalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Peaceful Dove Geopelia placida | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-backed Kingfisher Todiramphus pyrrhopygius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Cuckoo Heteroscenes pallidus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Northern Boobook Ninox japonica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abbott's Booby Papasula abbotti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magpie Goose Anseranas semipalmata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nicobar Pigeon Caloenas nicobarica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-eared Cuckoo Chalcites osculans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus macrurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Watercock Gallicrex cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-legged Crake Rallina fasciata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Japanese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza gularis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chinese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza soloensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Barn Owl Tyto javanica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Forest Kingfisher Todiramphus macleayii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Chat Epthianura crocea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sahul Cicadabird Edolisoma tenuirostre | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Flycatcher Myiagra ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Shrike Lanius cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray's Grasshopper Warbler Helopsaltes fasciolatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Songlark Cincloramphus cruralis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-and-white Flycatcher Cyanoptila cyanomelana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pechora Pipit Anthus gustavi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |