.target-species-grid{flex-direction:column;gap:10px;width:100%;display:flex}.target-species-card{border:1px solid var(--color-border);background:var(--color-surface);border-radius:0;grid-template-columns:150px minmax(0,1fr);width:100%;min-height:118px;transition:border-color .15s,background .15s;display:grid;overflow:hidden}.target-species-card:hover{border-color:var(--color-sage);background:#fff}.target-species-image-column{border-right:1px solid var(--color-border);background:var(--color-surface-muted);min-width:0}.target-species-image{aspect-ratio:150/118;background:var(--color-surface-muted);width:100%;color:var(--color-text-soft);text-align:center;justify-content:center;align-items:center;font-size:.78rem;line-height:1.25;display:flex;position:relative;overflow:hidden}.target-species-image-link{color:inherit;text-decoration:none;display:block;position:absolute;inset:0}.target-species-image img{object-fit:cover;width:100%;height:100%;transition:transform .2s;display:block}.target-species-card:hover .target-species-image img{transform:scale(1.015)}.target-species-image-placeholder{padding:12px}.target-species-attribution{z-index:2;color:#fffffff0;white-space:nowrap;text-overflow:ellipsis;background:#1d211ec2;padding:3px 5px;font-size:.57rem;line-height:1.2;position:absolute;bottom:0;left:0;right:0;overflow:hidden}.target-species-attribution a{color:inherit;text-decoration:none}.target-species-attribution a:hover{text-decoration:underline}.target-species-attribution a:focus-visible{outline-offset:1px;outline:1px solid #fff}.target-species-content{grid-template-columns:48px minmax(0,1fr);min-width:0;display:grid}.target-species-rank{border-right:1px solid var(--color-border);color:var(--color-text-soft);font-variant-numeric:tabular-nums;text-align:center;justify-content:center;align-items:center;font-size:.84rem;font-weight:700;display:flex}.target-species-info{grid-template-columns:minmax(220px,1.2fr) minmax(250px,.8fr) minmax(260px,1fr);align-items:center;gap:24px;min-width:0;padding:13px 17px;display:grid}.target-species-names{min-width:0}.target-species-info h3{color:var(--color-text);letter-spacing:-.005em;margin:0 0 3px;font-size:1rem;font-weight:600;line-height:1.2;transition:color .15s}.scientific-name{color:var(--color-text-muted);margin:0;font-size:.9rem;line-height:1.25}.taxonomy{color:var(--color-text-soft);margin:5px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;line-height:1.25}.target-species-stats{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr));gap:10px;display:grid}.target-species-stat{border-left:2px solid var(--color-primary);background:var(--color-surface-muted);min-width:0;padding:8px 10px}.stat-label{color:var(--color-text-muted);letter-spacing:.045em;text-transform:uppercase;margin-bottom:3px;font-size:.68rem;font-weight:600;display:block}.target-species-stat strong{color:var(--color-primary);font-size:.98rem;font-weight:700;line-height:1.15;display:block}.stat-detail{color:var(--color-text-muted);margin-top:2px;font-size:.76rem;display:block}.target-species-frequency-chart{min-width:0}.monthly-frequency-chart{border-left:1px solid var(--color-border);width:100%;padding-left:18px}.monthly-frequency-bars{align-items:flex-end;gap:3px;height:58px;display:flex}.monthly-frequency-column{flex-direction:column;flex:1;min-width:0;height:100%;display:flex}.monthly-frequency-bar-area{border-bottom:1px solid var(--color-border);flex:1;align-items:flex-end;display:flex}.monthly-frequency-bar{background:var(--color-sage);border-radius:2px 2px 0 0;width:100%;min-height:2px;transition:height .2s}.monthly-frequency-label{color:var(--color-text-soft);text-align:center;margin-top:4px;font-size:.58rem;line-height:1}.monthly-frequency-label-short{display:none}.target-species-scaling-note{color:var(--color-text-muted);margin:0 0 14px;font-size:.85rem;line-height:1.5}.monthly-frequency-chart:focus-visible{outline:2px solid var(--color-primary);outline-offset:4px}.monthly-frequency-column{cursor:pointer}.monthly-frequency-column[aria-selected=true]{outline:1px solid var(--color-text-soft);outline-offset:1px;border-radius:2px}.monthly-frequency-column[aria-selected=true] .monthly-frequency-label{color:var(--color-text);font-weight:500;text-decoration:underline}.monthly-frequency-missing{width:100%;color:var(--color-text-muted);text-align:center;font-size:.75rem;line-height:1}.monthly-frequency-help{clip-path:inset(50%);white-space:nowrap;width:1px;height:1px;position:absolute;overflow:hidden}.monthly-frequency-popup{z-index:1500;visibility:hidden;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid var(--color-border);border-radius:var(--radius-small);background:var(--color-surface);width:max-content;max-width:calc(100vw - 16px);color:var(--color-text-muted);overflow-wrap:anywhere;padding:4px 7px;font-size:.75rem;line-height:1.3;position:fixed}.monthly-frequency-popup strong{font-weight:500}@media (width<=1100px){.target-species-info{grid-template-columns:minmax(220px,1fr) minmax(220px,1fr);gap:16px}.target-species-frequency-chart{grid-column:1/-1}.monthly-frequency-chart{border-left:0;border-top:1px solid var(--color-border);padding-top:10px;padding-left:0}}@media (width<=760px){.target-species-card{grid-template-columns:120px minmax(0,1fr)}.target-species-content{grid-template-columns:36px minmax(0,1fr)}.target-species-rank{align-items:flex-start;padding-top:14px;font-size:.78rem}.target-species-info{grid-template-columns:1fr;gap:12px;padding:12px 13px}.target-species-stats{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))}.target-species-frequency-chart{grid-column:auto}.monthly-frequency-chart{padding-top:9px}.target-species-attribution{font-size:.54rem}}@media (width<=520px){.target-species-card{grid-template-columns:38px minmax(90px,.65fr) minmax(0,1fr);grid-template-areas:"image image stats""image image chart""rank names names"}.target-species-image-column{border-right:1px solid var(--color-border);grid-area:image}.target-species-content,.target-species-info{display:contents}.target-species-rank{border-top:1px solid var(--color-border);grid-area:rank;padding-top:13px}.target-species-names{border-top:1px solid var(--color-border);grid-area:names;padding:12px 13px 14px}.target-species-stats{grid-area:stats;grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr));align-self:start;gap:6px;padding:10px 10px 0}.target-species-stat{padding:6px 7px}.stat-label{font-size:.6rem}.target-species-stat strong{font-size:.88rem}.target-species-frequency-chart{grid-area:chart;align-self:start;padding:0 10px}.monthly-frequency-chart{padding-top:8px}.monthly-frequency-bars{height:38px}.monthly-frequency-label-full{display:none}.monthly-frequency-label-short{display:inline}.target-species-attribution{font-size:.58rem}}
